VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Gakuji Matsuda
松田 岳二 (まつだ がくじ)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 11, 2016 08:03 PM
Aliases
CHABE
CUBISMO GRAFICO
Gakuji "Chabe" Matsuda
Takeji Matsuda
Birthdate
Feb 21, 1970
Birthplace
Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
13 arranger credits
8 composer credits
3 performer credits
1 lyricist credit

Notes

CUBISMO GRAFICO is his solo project name.

Filter

1998

06.20 PUNCH THE MONKEY! Lupin the 3rd; The 30th Anniversary Remixes COCA-15143 Arranger
06.20 PUNCH THE MONKEY! Lupin the 3rd; The 30th Anniversary Remixes COJA-9192~3 Arranger

1999

09.18 ★INCREDIBLE TV SOUNDTRACK COMPOSER PROFESSOR TAKEO YAMASHITA ★MISSION 4 YAMATAKEMANIA remix parade 1999 CRCP-20228 Performer

2002

07.26 Forza! Hidemaru Original Soundtrack TOCT-24825 Lyricist

2003

01.28 Lupin The 3rd: SideBurn Club Mix 5189-2 Arranger

2006

09.20 PUNCH THE MONKEY! BOX COCP-50940~3 Arranger
11.01 Lovely♡Cat's Eye / misono AVCD-31088 Arranger (as Gakuji "Chabe" Matsuda)

2007

03.14 Tougenkyou/Lights, Camera. Action! / HALCALI ESCL-2934 Arranger (as CUBISMO GRAFICO)
12.05 Curriculum / Sarasa Ifu KSCL-1182 Composer, Arranger

2009

12.16 Tasogare Moon/Yozora no Origami / Sarasa Ifu [Limited Edition] KSCL-1520~1 Composer, Arranger
12.16 Tasogare Moon/Yozora no Origami / Sarasa Ifu KSCL-1522 Composer, Arranger

2010

10.27 HEROMAN MUSIC COLLECTION SVWC-7727 Composer

2014

02.26 25 -Twenty Five- / Kana Hanazawa [Limited Edition] SVWC-7988~90 Performer
02.26 25 -Twenty Five- / Kana Hanazawa SVWC-7991~2 Performer

2015

02.25 Genkai Shuuraku Kabushiki Kaisha Original Soundtrack NGCS-1051 Composer
03.04 Bubble / Shonan no Kaze [Limited Edition] TFCC-89533 Composer, Arranger
03.04 Bubble / Shonan no Kaze TFCC-89534 Composer, Arranger

2016

11.16 bravo! bravo! bravo!/Sweet Darwin / GOODWARP [Udon Edition] VPCC-81886 Arranger (as CHABE)
11.16 bravo! bravo! bravo!/Sweet Darwin / GOODWARP VPCC-81887 Arranger (as CHABE)

Featured On

Websites




Added
Jan 18, 2013 08:41 PM
Edited
Oct 11, 2016 08:07 PM
Page traffic
1461 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds