VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Toru Fuyuki
冬木 透 (ふゆき とおる)
Submitted by nextday on Nov 21, 2015 08:56 AM
Image provided by TSUBURUYA PRODUCTIONS
Aliases
Tohru Fuyuki
Birthdate
Mar 13, 1935
Birthplace
Hsinking, Manchukuo
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
23 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
72 albums in database
66 composer credits
45 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Shoko Maita (蒔田尚昊)

Filter

Discography

1967

12.01 Ultra Seven SCS-36 Composer

1968

07.?? Columbia Manga Daikoushin Dai 4-shuu TV Manga Shudaikashuu KKS-20006 Composer

1969

11.?? TV Manga Hit Series Ultraman / Captain Ultra / Ultra Seven C-7 Composer, Arranger

1971

??.?? TV Manga Deluxe Ultra Man / Ultra Seven KVC-5 Composer, Arranger
12.?? Mirrorman SCS-148 Composer

1975

09.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 7 CH-507 Composer

1976

03.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 15 CH-515 Composer
10.?? Kyouryuu Tankentai Born Free SCS-326 Composer, Arranger

1977

02.?? TV Manga Action Series Paul no Miracle Daisakusen / Kyouryuu Tankentai Born Free CH-40 Composer, Arranger
02.?? TV Manga Action Deluxe Dokaben / Pro-Wres no Hoshi Azteckaiser CW-7112 Composer, Arranger
04.?? Golden TV Manga Double Deluxe CW-7119~20 Composer, Arranger
10.?? Family Pack Golden TV Manga All Star Big Hit Ninki Manga Zen 27-kyoku JAKQ Dengekitai / Candy Candy CW-7154~5 Composer, Arranger

1978

??.?? Ultraman Daihyakka! SKK(H)-2102 Composer, Arranger
??.?? Ultraman Daihyakka! Series 4 Sound Ultraman Part II SKK(H)-2126M Composer (as Tohru Fuyuki), Arranger (as Tohru Fuyuki)
09.?? Eiko no Ultraman CS-7074 Composer
09.?? Gekkou Kamen wa Dare Deshou Natsukashi no TV Manga Shudaika Hit Song MQ-3005 Composer, Arranger

1979

??.?? Original Genban ni Yoru Zokuzoku TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi CB-7044~7 Composer, Arranger
??.?? Ultra Original BGM Series 2 Ultra Seven <Toru Fuyuki no Sekai> SKK(H)-2128M Composer, Arranger
??.?? Ultra Original BGM Series 3 Kaettekita Ultraman <Toru Fuyuki no Sekai 2> SKK(H)-2129M Composer, Arranger
??.?? Ultra Original BGM Series 4 Ultraman Ace <Toru Fuyuki no Sekai 3> SKK(H)-2130M Composer, Arranger
03.?? Eiko no Ultraman Kessen Series 2 Ultra Seven CS-7102 Composer
03.?? Eiko no Ultraman Kessen Series 4 Ultraman Ace CS-7104 Composer
07.10 The Ultraman Hit Collection CS-7118 Composer, Arranger
08.?? Tohru Fuyuki Works TV Original BGM Collection CS-7126~7 Composer (as Tohru Fuyuki)
08.01 Ultraman: Kaijuu Daikessen SCS-483 Composer, Arranger
11.25 Choral Suite for Mixed Chorus and Piano GALAXY EXPRESS 999 / SPACE PIRATE CAPTAIN HARLOCK CQ-7032 Arranger
12.?? Isao Sasaki New Hit Best 16 CS-7150 Composer, Arranger
12.?? Ichiro Mizuki New Hit Best 16 CS-7151 Composer, Arranger

1980

06.10 Ultraman 80 Theme Music Collection CQ-7046 Composer

1981

05.?? Choral Suite for Mixed Chorus and Piano Cyborg 009 / Ganbare Genki CQ-7063 Arranger
10.?? Choral Suite for Female Chorus and Piano Dr. Slump Arale-chan / Alps no Shoujo Heidi / Candy Candy CQ-7071 Arranger
10.21 Taiyou no Kiba Dougram K06S-3022 Composer
11.25 Tokusatsu Original BGM Collection Ultra Seven no Sekai CZ-7141 Composer
11.25 Tokusatsu Original BGM Collection Kaettekita Ultraman no Sekai CZ-7142 Composer
12.?? Tokusatsu Original BGM Collection Ultraman 80 no Sekai CZ-7147 Composer

1982

??.?? Starchild Saishin Anime Shudaika Best 32 K13A-320~1 Composer
??.?? Starchild Best Collection Vol.1 K22G-7088 Composer
02.21 Taiyou no Kiba Dougram BGM Collection K22G-7069 Composer, Arranger
03.21 Suite for Orchestra & Chamber Ensemble "HEIDI" CX-7048-ND Composer, Arranger
12.21 Choral Suite for Mixed Chorus MY YOUTH IN ARCADIA CX-7078 Arranger

1983

02.21 Taiyou no Kiba Dougram II K22G-7105 Composer, Arranger
04.?? Tokusatsu TV Eiga Best Hit 16 Andro Melos / Ultraman CZ-7214 Composer, Arranger

1984

04.21 Makiba no Shoujo Katori Ongakuhen C25G-0342 Composer, Arranger
07.21 ULTRA Original BGM Collection 5 Kaettekita Ultraman K22G-7199 Composer, Arranger
07.21 ULTRA Original BGM Collection 6 Ultraman Ace K22G-7200 Composer, Arranger
08.21 ULTRA Original BGM Collection 4 ULTRA SEVEN II K22G-7211 Composer, Arranger
10.21 ULTRA Original BGM Collection 8 ULTRAMAN LEO K22G-7221 Composer
12.21 PANZER WORLD Galient Music Collection Vol.1 K-10029 Composer, Arranger

1985

03.25 PANZER WORLD Galient Music Collection Vol.2 K-10030 Composer, Arranger

1986

09.21 SFX GRAFFITI Super Hero CQ-7118 Composer, Arranger

1988

08.25 Mobile Police Patlabor Image Soundtrack Album Vol.2 'INTERCEPT' 32L2-0004 Composer, Arranger

1989

01.25 Mobile Police Patlabor Vol.3 Song Collection 'INTERMISSION' 32L2-44 Composer, Arranger

1992

12.21 PATLABOR CD BOX DELUXE WPCL-720~2 Composer, Arranger

1997

03.21 Animetal Marathon SRCL-3779 Composer

1998

08.21 STARCHILD CD SINGLE COLLECTION VOL.10 DOUGRAM Saraba Yasashiki Hibi yo/ Kaze no Yukue / Mamoru Asada KIDA-2117 Composer

2000

12.16 ULTRAMAN Symphony MECB-28110 Composer

2001

05.19 GALAXY EXPRESS 999 ETERNAL EDITION File No.1&2 COCX-31392~3 Arranger
10.24 Hajime no Ippo original soundtrack FINAL ROUND VPCG-84733 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Space Pirate Captain Harlock Eternal Edition File No.3&4 ~ My Youth in Arcadia COCX-31699~700 Arranger

2006

09.20 THE ULTRAMAN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCX-33803 Composer, Arranger

2009

11.26 Sunrise Robot Anime Encyclopedia KICA-3101~3 Composer

2015

05.27 FANG OF THE SUN DOUGRAM COMPLETE MUSIC FILE KICA-3242~3 Composer, Arranger
06.24 Suite for Orchestra & Chamber Ensemble "HEIDI" COCX-39136 Composer, Arranger

2017

06.07 PANZER WORLD Galient Complete Music Collection WPCL-12649~50 Composer, Arranger

2018

01.24 Kyouryuu Tankentai Born Free MUSIC COLLECTION COCX-40240~1 Composer, Arranger
02.28 PANZER WORLD Galient Complete Music Collection WPCL-12852~5 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Jan 27, 2013 04:05 PM
Edited
Nov 21, 2015 08:58 AM
Page traffic
2154 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds