VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akio Togashi
富樫 明生 (とがし あきお)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 15, 2017 10:35 PM
Aliases
m.c.A・T
Birthdate
May 15, 1961
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
21 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
40 albums in database
34 composer credits
26 arranger credits
14 performer credits
27 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

10.25 BANANA FISH / AKIMI YOSHIDA H32K-20127 Composer, Performer

1989

06.01 SILENT MÖBIUS MUSIC ALBUM ''CAUTION'' H00K-20139 Composer
06.25 SILENT MÖBIUS ORIGINAL DRAMA ALBUM ''DANGER'' H00K-20141 Composer

1991

09.11 BANANA FISH / AKIMI YOSHIDA KTCR-1119 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1992

02.26 YAWARA! SONGS!! KTCR-1132 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
04.15 LADIES LOVE: Ichido Dake no Mahou / Naoko Matsui KTDR-2036 Composer, Performer

1994

10.21 Silent Möbius Memorial Best PANDORA DISC SXCR-614 Composer

1996

??.?? LAST BRONX TOKYO-BANGAICHI ~SOUND TRACKS VS CLUB REMIX~ IRP 0003 Arranger
08.21 B.B.B. (Be Bad Boy) / Kenji Kohashi TODT-3789 Composer, Arranger
09.11 Akachan to Boku Original Soundtrack TYCY-5516 Composer, Arranger
10.18 LAST BRONX TOKYO-BANGAICHI SOUND TRACKS vs CLUB REMIX PCCG-95001 Arranger

1999

01.01 A Song for XX / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-11691 Composer, Arranger, Performer
02.03 Anata ga Ite Watakushi ga Ite / Obocchaman-kun AVDT-20043 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
03.25 Dr. Slump: Arale no Bikkuri Burn ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS AVCT-15002 Composer (also as m.c.A・T), Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
05.28 beatmania SuperMIX KMCS-2 Composer, Lyricist
08.27 beatmania GOTTAMIX Original Soundtracks KMCA-24 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 Trouble Chocolate Prologue ~ Super Remix C.H.O.C.O. AVJA-14005 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.15 C.H.O.C.O. / Sakura Tange, Kyoko Hikami AVDA-14006 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2000

03.08 Anata ni Aitakute ~Missing You~ Millennium Dance Version / Sakura Tange, Kyoko Hikami AVDA-14015 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2001

11.07 All My Love To You / DA PUMP AVCT-30047 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)

2002

01.17 Captain Tsubasa Music Field GAME.1 AVCA-14290 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)

2004

08.18 Bomb A Head! V / m.c.A・T AVCA-22040 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as m.c.A・T), Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
09.29 Tenjho Tenge GREAT DISC.1 AVCA-22094 Composer, Performer (as m.c.A・T)

2005

05.11 Make Progress / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5908 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)

2006

01.01 ATTACK / AAA AVCD-17843/B Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
01.01 ATTACK / AAA AVCD-17844 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
07.19 Soul Edge Boy/Kimono Jet Girl / AAA AVCD-30997 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)

2007

01.01 ALL / AAA AVCD-23106/B Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
01.01 ALL / AAA AVCD-23107 Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)

2008

03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA [Limited Edition] AVCD-23526~7/B~C Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA AVCD-23528~9/B Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
03.05 ATTACK ALL AROUND / AAA AVCD-23530~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
04.23 Don't Stay / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6778 Composer, Arranger (as m.c.A・T), Performer (as m.c.A・T), Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)

2013

03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -BOYS SIDE- AVCD-38693 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

01.20 Sengoku BASARA Busho Theme Vocal Collection [Limited Edition] RZCD-86043 Performer (as m.c.A・T)
01.20 Sengoku BASARA Busho Theme Vocal Collection RZCD-86044 Performer (as m.c.A・T)
06.01 Dr. SLUMP Arale-chan Ncha! BEST COCX-39622 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)
06.01 Dr. SLUMP Arale-chan Ncha! BEST [Limited Edition] COZX-1182~3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist (as m.c.A・T)

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Feb 2, 2013 12:57 AM
Edited
Feb 2, 2013 01:06 AM
Page traffic
2088 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds