VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jimanica
 
Submitted by nextday on Feb 15, 2013 07:40 AM
Image provided by Super Deluxe
Variations
JIMANICA
Aliases
Yu Ojima
Birthdate
Oct 16, 1975
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
25 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
16 albums in database
1 composer credits
11 arranger credits
7 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yu Ojima (尾嶋 優)

Filter

Discography

2003

05.16 GIFTPIA TITLE MUSIC + NANASHI-FM GIFT-0305 Performer (as Yu Ojima)

2010

05.25 Venus & Jesus / Etsuko Yakushimaru KICM-1312 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.17 COSMOS vs ALIEN / Etsuko Yakushimaru KICM-1323 Arranger

2012

06.27 Otome Sensou / Momoiro Clover Z KICM-1400 Performer
06.27 Otome Sensou / Momoiro Clover Z KICM-1401 Performer

2013

04.10 RADIO ONSEN EUTOPIA / Etsuko Yakushimaru XNMR-01225 Arranger

2014

01.29 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE N/A Arranger
01.29 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE KICA-3218 Arranger
01.29 X Jigen e Youkoso/Zettai Monsieur Sei / Etsuko Yakushimaru VTCL-35175 Arranger
03.26 SPACE☆DANDY O.S.T.1 Best Hit BBP VTCL-60368 Performer
06.25 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE: Otome no Policy / Kaze mo Sora mo Kitto... 7" Vinyl [Limited Edition] NDS-1012 Arranger
07.16 Tamako Market & Tamako Love Story Insert Song Compilation CD Hoshi to Pierrot compilated by Kunio Yaobi PCCG-01416 Performer

2015

03.25 KINGDOM HEARTS TRIBUTE ALBUM SQEX-10490 Arranger, Programmer
04.29 Sailor Moon Crystal Character Music Collection: Crystal Collection KICA-3239 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2018

08.17 Schoolgirl Strikers ~Twinkle Melodies~ Melody Collection Vol.2 AVCD-93956~7/B Arranger, Lyricist
08.17 Schoolgirl Strikers ~Twinkle Melodies~ Melody Collection Vol.2 AVCD-93958~9 Arranger, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Jimanica
Personal
Facebook

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Feb 8, 2013 03:07 PM
Edited
Feb 20, 2015 10:15 PM
Page traffic
1541 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds