VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shusui
周水
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 20, 2016 11:17 PM
Birthdate
Jan 30, 1976
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
33 composer credits
16 arranger credits
13 lyricist credits
1 performer credit

Notes

Real name: Shusui Kosugi (小杉周水)

Filter

2005

03.09 M no Higeki ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCT-25653 Performer, Lyricist
05.11 Make Progress / Nami Tamaki SRCL-5908 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.26 Yuunagi LOOP / Maaya Sakamoto VICL-61755 Composer
10.26 Yuunagi LOOP / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VIZL-155 Composer
11.02 Get Wild / Nami Tamaki SRCL-6057 Composer

2006

03.15 Sayaendou/Hadashi no Cinderella Boy / NEWS [Limited Edition] JECN-0090 Composer, Arranger
03.15 Hadashi no Cinderella Boy/Sayaendou / NEWS JECN-0091 Composer, Arranger
07.05 ARASHIC / ARASHI [Limited Edition] JACA-5041 Composer, Arranger
07.05 ARASHIC / ARASHI JACA-5042 Composer, Arranger

2007

07.11 Time / Arashi JACA-5066 Composer, Arranger

2008

02.06 Kansha. / RSP [Limited Edition] SRCL-6708~9 Composer
02.06 Kansha. / RSP SRCL-6710 Composer
04.02 TOKYO☆STAR / Miliyah [Limited Edition] SRCL-6763~4 Composer
04.02 TOKYO☆STAR / Miliyah SRCL-6765 Composer

2009

08.19 5×10 All the BEST! 1999-2009 / ARASHI [Limited Edition] JACA-5199~201 Composer, Arranger

2010

01.20 Rouge Adolescence / ELISA [Limited Edition] GNCA-1238 Composer
01.20 Rouge Adolescence / ELISA GNCA-1239 Composer

2011

02.16 Lasei / ELISA [Limited Edition] GNCA-1277 Lyricist
02.16 Lasei / ELISA GNCA-1278 Lyricist

2013

04.10 Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu / NO NAME [Type C] KICM-1443 Composer, Arranger
04.10 Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu / NO NAME [Type D] KICM-1444 Composer, Arranger
04.10 Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu / NO NAME [Type A] KIZM-201~2 Composer, Arranger
04.10 Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu / NO NAME [Type B] KIZM-203~4 Composer, Arranger

2014

12.10 M album / KinKi Kids [Limited Edition] JECN-0383~5 Composer, Lyricist
12.10 M album / KinKi Kids JECN-0386~7 Composer, Lyricist

2016

03.22 KAT-TUN 10TH ANNIVERSARY BEST "10Ks!" [Limited Edition 1] JACA-5585~7 Composer, Arranger
03.22 KAT-TUN 10TH ANNIVERSARY BEST "10Ks!" [Limited Edition 2] JACA-5588~90 Composer, Arranger
03.22 KAT-TUN 10TH ANNIVERSARY BEST "10Ks!" JACA-5591~2 Composer, Arranger
07.06 az you like... / Yuka Iguchi [Limited Edition] 1000601594 Composer, Lyricist
07.06 az you like... / Yuka Iguchi 1000601595 Composer, Lyricist
07.27 Jinsei wa Subarashii / Johnny's WEST [Limited Edition A] JECN-0457~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.27 Jinsei wa Subarashii / Johnny's WEST JECN-0461 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

12.26 Life is going on and on / MISIA BVCL-947 Composer

2020

08.12 clearly / Yuka Iguchi [Limited Edition] 1000769388 Composer, Lyricist
08.12 clearly / Yuka Iguchi 1000769389 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites

Official
SHUSUI-Stockroom
Personal
Facebook


Added
Feb 10, 2013 03:15 PM
Edited
Sep 19, 2020 04:40 PM
Page traffic
1853 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds