VGMdb
Discuss (5) | Edit Howard Drossin
Male  
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Nov 18, 2008 05:52 AM
Image provided by MySpace
Variations
Howard Jay Drossin
Aliases
Drossen Howard
Birthdate
Oct 2, 1965
Birthplace
Los Angeles, California, United States
Credited works
23 albums in database
18 products in database
Credits
68 composer
10 music
7 sound effects
4 arranger
4 producer
3 guitar
3 lyricist
3 sound
2 music editor
2 cinematic composer
2 performer
2 mixing engineer
2 vocals
1 special thanks
1 sound composer
1 sound effects director
1 music director
1 sound director
1 music producer
1 commentary
1 music effects
1 original composer
1 recording engineer
1 interviewee
1 liner notes
1 programmer
1 engineer
1 original score

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

02.02 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG BOOM N/A Music Producer, Composer
10.19 SONIC & KNUCKLES • SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 3 ALCA-5015 Composer

1995

??.?? Sega Music Group - 1995 Sampler N/A Composer, Producer
??.?? Comix Zone - Road Kill N/A Vocals, Guitar, Music, Mixing Engineer, Lyricist, Producer

1996

08.20 SEGA TUNES • VIRTUAL SONIC 12 813 Engineer, Composer, Producer, Performer
08.20 SEGA TUNES 5 CD-SET • VIRTUAL SONIC AND MORE! 15 935 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1998

08.19 Dynamite Deka 2 Original Soundtrack MJCA-00029 Composer

2001

06.23 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 10th Anniversary 673-02942 Composer

2004

10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ Last Volume WWCE-31056~7 Composer, Arranger

2006

04.27 Dynamite Deka vs Wing War Original Soundtrack WM-0528 Composer

2007

11.29 Dynamite Deka EX ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0580 Sound

2009

04.08 TALES OF KNIGHTHOOD: SONIC AND THE BLACK KNIGHT - ORIGINAL SOUNDTRAX WWCE-31198~9 Guitar, Music, Programmer, Arranger, Liner Notes

2010

12.29 MEGA DRIVE LAST ACTION HEROES WM-0654~6 Vocals, Guitar, Music, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Lyricist, Producer, Commentary

2011

07.21 Butchered N/A Composer
07.25 Splatterhouse Volume One: Metal N/A Composer
07.25 Splatterhouse Volume Two: Cut Scenes, Ambient and Retro N/A Composer
11.04 SONIC GENERATIONS: 20 YEARS OF SONIC MUSIC MIS-SGCD-EU Composer
12.01 HISTORY OF THE 1ST STAGE Original Soundtrack Blue Edition SGET0036-B Composer
12.07 HISTORY OF SONIC MUSIC 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31259~60 Composer

2014

05.15 SEGA All-STARS Premium Sound Collection WWSA-20141 Composer

2016

06.23 Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition Official Soundtrack N/A Composer

2021

04.?? COMIX ZONE CT002 Interviewee, Recording Engineer, Lyricist, Original Composer

2022

07.09 Sonic Spinball DATA025 Composer

Referenced on 46 albums

1994

12.?? DYNAMITE HEADDY-CABEZON MIX M-36217-1994 Composer

2005

??.?? Sprite Slowdown - Self Titled N/A Composer

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Composer

2007

12.26 Sonic Remixed Deluxe N/A Composer

2010

04.17 Act 1 N/A Composer
11.28 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles 8-Bit Soundtrack N/A Composer

2011

01.13 GAMECHOPS VOLUME 1 N/A Composer
03.22 In Memory of The Mega Drive N/A Composer
05.31 Super Psyguy Bros. N/A Composer
11.30 Sonic Spinball NES Arrange OST N/A Composer
12.24 Generation Gap: A Sonic The Hedgehog Tribute EP KNGIA-0003 Composer
12.25 Act 3 N/A Composer

2012

01.26 HELLHOUND N/A Composer
04.07 Sonic 3D Blast 8-bit Arrange N/A Composer
07.23 Super Psyguy Bros. 2 N/A Composer
08.06 Sonic Before the Sequel '12 Original Sound Track N/A Composer
08.10 GREEN EYES ZONE - Bad Future N/A Composer
08.27 Sonic Paradox Remix Shorts N/A Composer
10.11 PROJECT X ZONE CROSSOVER SOUND TRACK CD NBGI-00058 Composer
11.09 SEGA N/A Composer
11.27 Emerald Chasers: Sonic the Hedgehog Remix Album N/A Composer
12.25 THE BRIGGS EFFECT N/A Composer

2013

04.08 The Sonic Stadium Music Adventure 2012 N/A Composer

2014

05.14 SONIC & ALL-STARS RACING TRANSFORMED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31334~5 Composer
07.18 Genesis N/A Composer

2015

01.20 Spindash N/A Composer
03.27 Project Game Gear Act 1: A Sonic 3 Chiptune Album N/A Composer
03.31 Project Game Gear Act 2: A Sonic 3 Chiptune Album N/A Composer
04.01 The Hot Power Supply N/A Composer

2016

01.04 MetalHog 2.0 N/A Composer
04.07 Rise from Your Grave N/A Composer
04.16 Sonic Symphony - 25th Anniversary Remix N/A Composer
06.23 Sonic 25th Anniversary Selection [SynthBeat Remix] N/A Composer
06.23 MOBIUS: Sonic the Hedgehog Remixed MCOL-0005 Composer
10.15 Danse Macabre 5 N/A Composer

2017

04.01 & Knuckles OCRJ-2017 Composer
04.14 Side-Quests Vol. 1 N/A Composer
06.22 Speeding Towards Adventures: 25 Years of Sonic the Hedgehog OCRA-0062 Composer

2018

01.27 Sonic Symphony 2.0 - 25th Anniversary Remix N/A Composer
03.02 Greetings From Green Hill N/A Composer
07.24 Act 5 N/A Composer

2019

12.12 Sonic Robo Blast 2: Official Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.12 Mega Drive Mini -Celebration Album- WM-0776 Composer

2021

12.17 Game Remix, Tracker Homage [REMASTERED] N/A Composer

2023

05.05 Acoustic Mimesis N/A Composer
05.27 Sonic Triple Trouble 16-bit OST N/A Composer

Websites



Added
Nov 15, 2007 05:13 PM
Edited
Dec 4, 2022 11:41 AM
Page traffic
15113 visitors
Page built in
0.76 seconds