VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit Yuki Hayashi
Male 林 ゆうき (はやし ゆうき)
Submitted by Ghost on Jun 19, 2022 12:53 PM
Image provided by https://www.livwiz.jp/track/lp/interview/yuki-hayashi/vol3/
Aliases
YukiHayashi
yuki hayashi
Birthdate
Dec 31, 1980
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Credited works
218 albums in database
26 products in database
Credits
201 composer
128 music
76 instruments
75 keyboard
59 arranger
54 music producer
15 performer
11 producer
3 piano
3 commentary
1 original composer
1 rav drum
1 artist
1 interviewee
1 chorus
1 re-arranger
1 message
1 lyricist
1 conductor
1 manager
1 remixer
1 programmer
1 music director

Notes

Former rhythmic gymnast. Initially self-taught, then studied under prolific house techno DJ and electronic music producer, Hideo Kobayashi.

Filter

2014

07.07 DRAMAtical Murder / / Music

2015

01.10 Death Parade / / Music
07.04 Classroom☆Crisis / / Music

2018

01.05 Junji Ito Collection / / Music
08.03 My Hero Academia THE MOVIE -Futari no Hero- / / Music

2019

02.03 Star☆Twinkle Precure / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
10.19 Eiga Star☆Twinkle Precure: Hoshi no Uta ni Omoi wo Komete / / Music
11.17 Pocket Monsters (2019) / / Music

2020

01.11 Haikyu!! TO THE TOP / / Music
08.16 My Hero Academia: Make It! Do-or-Die Survival Training / / Composer
10.03 Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai / / Composer

2021

03.27 My Hero Academia Season 5 / / Music
04.01 SHAMAN KING / / Music
04.09 Backflip!! / / Music
08.06 My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission / / Music

2022

04.02 Love All Play / / Music
07.02 Eiga Bakuten!! / / Music
10.01 My Hero Academia Season 6 / / Music
10.01 BEAST TAMER / / Music
10.29 Arknights: PRELUDE TO DAWN / / Music
10.29 Arknights: PRELUDE TO DAWN / / Music Director

2023

01.07 UniteUp! / / Music
01.19 Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre / / Music
04.11 Insomniacs After School / / Music
09.28 Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest -The Adventure of Dai- / / Composer

2024

07.06 Ultraman Arc / / Music

Filter

Referenced on 3 products

Websites




Added
Feb 13, 2013 08:03 AM
Edited
Mar 31, 2021 06:45 AM
Page traffic
54119 visitors
Page built in
1.18 seconds