VGMdb
Discuss | Edit K-Muto
Male  
Submitted by cal on Oct 1, 2021 09:59 PM
Variations
K-MUTO
k-muto
Birthdate
Sep 30, 1971
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan
Education
1994: SHOBI College of Music
Credited works
33 albums in database
Credits
32 arranger
7 performer
5 programmer
4 composer

Notes

Real name: Keiichiro Muto (武藤敬一朗)

Filter

2002

12.04 GALAXY/TELEPATHY/FANTASY / NANA KATASE AVCD-30408 Arranger

2003

02.05 Kono Sora kara Kikoeru / Mariko Kouda KICS-988 Arranger
05.28 Shine/REVENGE ~Asu e no Chikai~ / Nana Katase [Limited Edition] AVCD-30448/B Arranger
05.28 Shine/REVENGE ~Asu e no Chikai~ / Nana Katase AVCD-30449 Arranger
07.09 NIGHT WALK / DA PUMP AVCT-30075 Arranger
07.16 HUMAN SCRAMBLE Original Soundtrack IOCD-11041 Arranger

2004

01.15 LOVE & HONESTY / BoA AVCD-17390 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
01.25 LOVE & HONESTY / BoA [Limited Edition] AVCD-17389/B Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.02 Be the one / BoA AVCD-30561 Arranger

2006

03.08 Asu wa Kuru kara / Tohoshinki [with DVD/Jacket A] RZCD-45349/B Arranger
03.08 Asu wa Kuru kara / Tohoshinki [Jacket B] RZCD-45350 Arranger

2007

03.07 ONE PIECE 10TH ANNIVERSARY ~SUPER BEST~ [Limited Edition] AVCA-26233~4/B Arranger

2008

06.25 Vanilla / Leah Dizon VICL-36437 Arranger

2009

04.22 Share The World / Tohoshinki [with DVD/Jacket A] RZCD-46210/B Arranger, Performer, Programmer
04.22 Share The World / Tohoshinki [Jacket B] RZCD-46211 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2010

01.27 Period / CHEMISTRY DFCL-1598 Arranger, Performer
03.17 ONE PIECE MEMORIAL BEST [Limited Edition] AVCA-29700~1 Arranger
03.17 ONE PIECE MEMORIAL BEST AVCA-29702~3 Arranger

2011

02.23 If You... / May'n VTCL-60240 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.07 Jungle P / 5050 [Limited Edition] AVCD-31299/B Arranger
11.07 Jungle P/Blue☆Way / 5050 AVCD-31300 Arranger

2012

03.21 HEAT / May'n VTCL-60300 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2013

01.16 ONE PIECE 15th Anniversary Best Album AVCA-62205~7 Arranger

2015

11.18 Embrace Blade / Afilia Saga [with DVD] YZPB-5054 Arranger
11.18 Embrace Blade / Afilia Saga [Regular Edition A] YZPB-5055 Arranger
11.18 Embrace Blade / Afilia Saga [Anime Collaboration Edition] YZPB-5058 Arranger

2017

02.22 Fly me to the disco ball / The Gospellers [Limited Edition] KSCL-2850 Arranger
02.22 Fly me to the disco ball / The Gospellers KSCL-2852 Arranger

2019

03.27 ONE PIECE 20th Anniversary BEST ALBUM [Limited Edition] EYCA-12391~3/B Arranger
03.27 ONE PIECE 20th Anniversary BEST ALBUM EYCA-12394~6 Arranger

2020

12.09 20×20 / JUNNA VTCL-60538 Composer, Arranger
12.09 20×20 / JUNNA [Limited Edition] VTZL-178 Composer, Arranger

2021

10.06 the sea and a pearl / JUNNA [Limited Edition] VTZL-190 Composer

Websites



Added
Feb 17, 2013 07:55 PM
Edited
Oct 1, 2021 09:59 PM
Page traffic
2064 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds