VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tsunehiko Yashiro
Male 矢代 恒彦 (やしろ つねひこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 4, 2016 01:46 AM
Variations
YASSY
Aliases
Tsunehiko "YASSY" Yashiro
Birthdate
Sep 24, 1960
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hirakata, Osaka, Japan
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
9 arranger
5 composer
3 performer
2 lyricist
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1987

03.05 Aile de Honnêamise ROYAL SPACE FORCE Original Soundtrack 35MD-1025 Performer

1991

01.21 Wapiko Genki Yohou!/Super Kingyo / Junko Uchida CODC-8652 Composer
01.21 Wapiko Genki Yohou!/Super Kingyo / Junko Uchida COSC-118 Composer
02.21 Kingyo Chuuihou! BGM-shuu COCC-7244 Composer
03.25 Winners / G·GRIP PSDZ-1101 Arranger
04.21 Kingyo Chuuihou! Hit Song Collection COCC-7463 Composer, Arranger
05.21 TV Manga Best Hit 18 Onnanoko Muki COCC-7538 Composer
06.25 FUTURE GPX CYBER FORMULA BGM ROUND I PSCX-1030 Arranger
11.25 FUTURE GPX CYBER FORMULA BGM ROUND II PSCX-1035 Arranger
12.01 Aile de Honnêamise ROYAL SPACE FORCE Complete Collection MDCZ-1168~71 Performer

1992

08.21 ANIME HOT WAVE 3 -THE THIRD WAVE- VPCG-83246 Lyricist, Arranger
10.01 Future GPX Cyber Formula DOUBLE ONE Music Collection DPCX-1001 Arranger
11.26 Winners (English Version) / Dynamite Shige DPDX-5100 Arranger

1993

05.21 Ryuichi Sakamoto Collection MDCZ-1215~24 Performer

2003

04.26 Drama CD Tales of Destiny 2 Part 1 FCCT-0001 Music (as Tsunehiko "YASSY" Yashiro)
09.25 Choukusou Circuit ~Uta no Super Grand Prix~ COCX-32385 Arranger

2020

03.25 Future GPX Cyber Formula SOUND TOURS -ROUND 1- ~ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK COLLECTION~ PSCH-9001~5 Arranger

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
Feb 17, 2013 08:07 PM
Edited
Aug 4, 2016 01:48 AM
Page traffic
1680 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds