VGMdb
Discuss (53) | Edit Yoko Shimomura
Female 下村 陽子 (しもむら ようこ)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jul 10, 2012 11:14 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Youko Shimomura
Aliases
Pi Shimomura
Shimo-P.
Birthdate
Oct 19, 1967
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hyogo prefecture, Japan
Organizations
Brave Wave Productions
Former Organizations
SQUARE
Credited works
254 albums in database
38 products in database
Credits
660 composer
89 arranger
30 music
19 lyricist
10 producer
10 liner notes
6 original music
5 performer
5 original composer
4 instruments
4 sound producer
3 artist
3 programmer
2 piano
2 music producer
2 sound
2 production assistant
1 song titles
1 sound designer
1 main theme composer
1 lead composer
1 remixer
1 liner notes contributor
1 special thanks
1 commentary
1 sound creator
1 mixing engineer
1 interviewee
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1988

11.15 Samurai Sword / / Sound (as Oimono Yo-chan)

1989

12.14 Final Fight / / Music

1991

03.?? Street Fighter II: The World Warrior (Arcade) / / Sound (as Shimo-P.), Composer (as Shimo-P.)
08.05 The King of Dragons / / Composer (as Pii♪)

1992

06.10 Street Fighter II: The World Warrior (SNES) / / Sound Designer (as P♪)

1993

??.?? The Punisher / / Composer (as Pi Shimomura)

1994

09.02 LIVE A LIVE / / Composer

1995

02.24 Front Mission / / Music

1996

03.09 Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars / / Music
08.02 Tobal No.1 / / Production Assistant, Composer

1998

03.29 Parasite Eve / / Music, Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

1999

07.15 Legend of Mana / / Instruments (Songs), Music, Lyricist (Songs), Producer (Songs)

2002

03.28 Kingdom Hearts (JP) / / Music
07.12 Front Mission (WonderSwan) / / Music
12.26 Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix / / Music

2003

10.23 Front Mission 1st / / Composer
11.17 Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga / / Music

2005

05.12 Front Mission Online / / Music
11.28 Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time / / Music
12.22 Kingdom Hearts II (JP) / / Music

2007

03.08 Heroes of Mana / / Music
03.22 FRONT MISSION 1ST / / Composer

2008

01.31 Super Smash Bros. Brawl / / Arranger

2009

02.11 Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story / / Music

2010

06.10 Xenoblade Chronicles / / Composer, Arranger

2012

09.19 DEMONS' SCORE / / Composer, Arranger

2013

07.12 Mario & Luigi: Dream Team / / Music

2014

09.13 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / / Arranger
10.09 TERRA BATTLE / / Composer, Arranger
11.21 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / / Arranger

2015

12.03 Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam / / Music

2017

10.05 Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions / / Music

2018

12.07 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate / / Arranger
12.27 Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story + Bowser Jr.'s Journey / / Music

2020

04.30 Streets of Rage 4 / / Composer, Producer
05.29 Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition / / Composer, Arranger
07.17 Paper Mario: The Origami King / / Vocals

2021

06.24 Legend of Mana (Remastered) / / Instruments, Music (BGM, Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Producer (BGM, Songs)

Filter

Referenced on 1 product

Websites




Added
Oct 18, 2007 11:09 AM
Edited
Jun 24, 2021 05:12 PM
Page traffic
79213 visitors
Page built in
0.36 seconds