VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Wataru Hachisako
鉢迫 渉 (はちさこ わたる)
Submitted by cal on Feb 13, 2018 10:52 AM
Image provided by Dengeki
Aliases
HACHI BEE
Hachibee
Birthdate
May 12, 1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Japan
Organizations
Capcom
Credited works
12 albums in database
8 products in database
Credits
6 sound effects
6 sound director
3 sound designer
1 recording engineer
1 sound producer
1 cutscene sound effects
1 sound technical support
1 trailer sound design

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

12.01 ROCKMAN THE POWER BATTLE SRCL-3451 Sound Effects

1996

05.22 Dungeons & Dragons SHADOW OVER MYSTARA VICL-2169 Sound Effects (as HACHI BEE)
12.18 WAR-ZARD VICL-40197~8 Sound Effects

1997

07.02 BATTLE CIRCUIT VICL-60056 Sound Effects (as Hachibee)

1998

01.29 Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Legion of Heroes Original Soundtrack CPCA-1002 Sound Effects

1999

03.20 Power Stone Original Soundtrack CPCA-1024 Sound Designer

2000

12.20 Moero! Justice Gakuen Original Soundtrack CPCA-1047 Sound Designer

2006

03.30 Rockman EXE 5DS & 6 Complete Music Encyclopedia CPCA-10136 Recording Engineer

2012

11.14 BIOHAZARD 6 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-10276~9 Sound Director

2013

03.22 RESIDENT EVIL 6 DIGITAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Sound Director

2017

01.24 Resident Evil 7 biohazard Original Soundtrack N/A Sound Director
01.26 Go Tell Aunt Rhody WZELP0012 Sound Producer

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Added
Feb 28, 2013 12:53 AM
Edited
Feb 13, 2018 10:53 AM
Page traffic
1508 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds