VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Nobuhiro Ohuchi
Male 大内 伸弘 (おおうち のぶひろ)
Submitted by CHz on Apr 27, 2017 01:19 PM
Image provided by Sound AMS staff page
Variations
Nobuhiro Oouchi
Aliases
N Ohuchi
Nobu
Nobu.
Nobu. Oouchi
Birthdate
May 29, 1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Education
Osaka School of Music
Credited works
3 albums in database
14 products in database
Credits
9 sound
4 sound designer
2 sound effects
2 special thanks
1 composer
1 sound director
1 original music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

??.?? The Punisher / / Sound Designer (as Nobu. Oouchi)
04.?? Cadillacs & Dinosaurs / / Sound Designer (as Nobu)
09.10 Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (Arcade) / / Sound (as Nobu.)

1994

02.23 Super Street Fighter II Turbo / / Sound (as Nobu.)

1995

??.?? SLIP STREAM / / Sound (as NOBU.)

2001

03.29 Ganbare Goemon: Ooedo Daikaiten / / Sound
07.19 Klonoa: Empire of Dreams / / Sound Designer (as N Ohuchi)
09.20 Field of Nine: Digital Edition 2001 / / Sound Director
12.20 Goemon: Shin Sedai Shuumei! / / Sound

2002

06.28 Famista Advance / / Sound

2004

03.11 One Piece: Going Baseball - Kaizoku Yakyuu / / Sound Designer (as nov / )

2005

07.21 Mario Superstar Baseball / / Sound

2008

06.19 Mario Super Sluggers / / Sound
11.25 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix / / Sound (as Nobu.)

Thanked on 1 product


Referenced on 1 product

Websites

Personal
Facebook
Reference
Sound AMS profile


Added
Mar 1, 2013 09:17 PM
Edited
Apr 11, 2023 11:53 AM
Page traffic
2729 visitors
Page built in
0.51 seconds