VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Machigerita
マチゲリータ (まちげりーた)
Submitted by nextday on Mar 4, 2013 12:51 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Birthdate
Jan 24, 1991
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
32 albums in database
28 composer credits
23 arranger credits
2 performer credits
25 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Daisuke Kuchiki (朽木大典)

Filter

Discography

2009

05.03 Gothika ~Akahitsuji Otogibako~ LICD-002 Composer, Lyricist
10.11 phantasm parade HOSI-001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2010

07.07 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA Arcade- Original Song Collection DGMA-10003 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.29 supercell tribute ~Stowaways~ / supercell feat. Miku Hatsune TMCD-0004 Arranger

2011

01.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonexus feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00185 Composer, Lyricist
07.06 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonation feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00192 Composer, Lyricist

2012

11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1220~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna SECL-1222 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.28 Overfly / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1223~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

04.27 Yumenikki no Tame no Waltz / Machigerita SURP-0003 Composer, Lyricist
08.21 OVERSKY / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-1376~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.21 OVERSKY / Luna Haruna SECL-1380 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.02 GUNSLINGER STRATOS Original Soundtrack SQEX-10417 Composer, Arranger
12.25 True Blue... / dj TAKA LC-2172~3 Arranger

2015

03.25 TERRITORY / Ginko Yurishiro (CV: Miho Arakawa), Lulu Yurigasaki (CV: Yoshiko Ikuta), Kureha Tsubaki (CV: Nozomi Yamane) ZMCZ-9903 Lyricist
05.20 Falling Roses/Crimson quartet / Shingan Crimsonz PCCG-70255 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.22 SHOW BY ROCK!! OST Plus PCCG-01478 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.22 Gunslinger Stratos 1&2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10502~3 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.16 EVERYDAY LIFE WITH MONSTER GIRLS CHARACTER SONG 6 / Rachnera (CV: Sakura Nakamura) THCS-60075 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.25 GUNSLINGER STRATOS Special Compilation Album SBCV-80229 Composer, Arranger

2016

07.27 Sabaku no Ame / Asami Imai [Limited Edition] FVCG-1380 Composer, Arranger
07.27 Sabaku no Ame / Asami Imai FVCG-1381 Composer, Arranger
08.17 EVERYDAY LIFE WITH MONSTER GIRLS BEST ALBUM THCA-60101 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.23 Magical Girl Raising Project Character Song Collection: Musica Magica VTCL-60439 Composer, Lyricist
11.30 Schlehit Melodie/Danzai no Solitude / BUD VIRGIN LOGIC PCCG-70338 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

01.18 SHOW BY ROCK!! OST Plus 2 PCCG-01569 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.22 S×W EP / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] SECL-2113~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Programmer
02.22 S×W EP / Luna Haruna SECL-2115 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Programmer
04.05 Kimi Koso Aooni / Machigerita (from Book of Magic) N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist
05.16 rinascita / Asami Imai USSW-0034 Composer, Arranger
06.21 Ley Line / Zwei USSW-0042 Lyricist
12.06 Gekijou BLUEFUTURE/Aoku Nare / RumBlue from LiveRevolt LOID-0019 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Mar 4, 2013 12:45 PM
Edited
Jan 13, 2014 03:45 PM
Page traffic
2371 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds