VGMdb
Discuss | Edit yassh!! (Alias of Yasushi Horiguchi)
Male  
Submitted by cal on May 1, 2016 10:33 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Yassh!!
Aliases
Yassh!!!
Birthdate
Aug 9, 1974
Birthplace
Kofu, Yamanashi​ Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
38 albums in database
Credits
25 performer
8 backing vocals
3 guitar
2 electric guitar
1 percussion
1 rapper
1 ukulele

Notes

Representative director at Legendoor. Formerly a musician coordinator at HOT WAVE.

Filter

2006

06.07 Iryu Team Medical Dragon original soundtrack UPCI-1047 Guitar
09.13 A Song to the Sun ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRCL-6417 Percussion

2007

11.28 Iryu Team Medical Dragon 2 original soundtrack UPCI-1074 Electric Guitar (as Yassh!!!)

2008

09.10 Maou Original Soundtrack NQCL-2013 Rapper

2009

06.03 BOSS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WPCL-10715 Backing Vocals

2010

09.01 TV Animation "Sengoku BASARA Ni" Ongaku Emaki Ni ~Ransei, Futatabi!~ VTCL-60223 Performer
12.08 Iryu Team Medical Dragon 3 -THE BEST- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UPCI-1098 Performer

2011

06.08 Sengoku BASARA -The Last Party- Ongaku Emaki ~Saraba, Tomo yo~ VTCL-60253 Performer
11.09 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 SMCL-250 Performer

2012

01.25 GUILTY CROWN THEME SONGS COLLECTION ANZX-3802 Performer
01.25 GUILTY CROWN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7817 Backing Vocals, Guitar, Electric Guitar

2013

02.27 HIROYUKI SAWANO NHK WORKS NGCS-1023 Backing Vocals
03.20 RE:I AM / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-1985~6 Performer
03.20 RE:I AM / Aimer DFCL-1987 Performer

2014

05.28 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 N/A Performer
06.25 Midnight Sun / Aimer [Limited Edition] DFCL-2068~9 Performer
06.25 Midnight Sun / Aimer DFCL-2070 Performer
06.25 UnChild / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] DFCL-2071 Performer
09.14 Kazoku Gari Original Soundtrack UZCL-2060 Performer
10.08 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN COMPLETE BEST DFCL-2085 Performer
12.17 TV ANIMATION "HAIKYU!!" ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK 2 THCA-60048 Performer
12.24 GUNDAM BUILD FIGHTERS TRY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 01 LACA-15471 Ukulele

2015

02.04 HIROYUKI SAWANO BEST OF VOCAL WORKS [nZk] DFCL-2106 Performer
04.08 The Seven Deadly Sins ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 SVWC-70063 Backing Vocals
04.29 Mare Original Soundtrack SRCL-8806 Backing Vocals
07.15 Seraph of the end ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GNCA-1444 Performer

2016

04.27 GUILTY CROWN ORIGINAL TRACKS MD15-0193001 Performer
04.27 GUILTY CROWN COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70156~8 Backing Vocals, Guitar
08.24 Thunderbolt Fantasy Sword seekers Original Soundtrack SVWC-70188 Performer
10.26 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM UNICORN RE:0096 COMPLETE BEST SECL-2051~2 Performer
12.30 e of s / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] SEXX-01421 Backing Vocals

2017

05.03 BEST SELECTION "noir" / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2144~5 Performer
05.03 BEST SELECTION "noir" / Aimer SECL-2148 Performer
06.14 Re:CREATORS Original Soundtrack SVWC-70267~8 Backing Vocals
08.30 Aishitetatte, Himitsu wa Aru. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-81983 Performer
09.20 2V-ALK / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] [Limited Edition] VVCL-1098~9 Performer
09.20 2V-ALK / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] VVCL-1100 Performer

2019

01.09 AKANESASU SHŌJO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK QWCE-00704 Performer

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Mar 21, 2013 06:33 AM
Edited
Jul 17, 2020 07:46 PM
Page traffic
3174 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds