VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Jogeir Liljedahl
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on Apr 4, 2016 05:25 AM
Image provided by hugi
Aliases
Jogeir "Jogeir" Liljedahl
Jøgeir Lijledahl
jogeir liljedahl
Birthdate
Jan 25, 1974
Birthplace
Ålesund, Norway
Credited works
26 albums in database
Credits
17 arranger
11 composer
5 performer
1 artist
1 mastering engineer
1 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

??.?? The Best Of The Amiga Scene TBOTAS Composer (as Jøgeir Lijledahl)

1999

??.?? The Wanderer LYNCD006 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.12 Back in Time II C64CD2 Arranger
11.23 audiophonik - music for the scene generation f-imp 0001 Composer (as Jogeir "Jogeir" Liljedahl)

2000

10.12 Merregnon Soundtrack Volume 1 MRRG1 Composer

2001

06.06 Back in Time³: A Space Odyssey C64CD3 Arranger, Performer

2007

07.12 C64Audio Classics ABBOTT1 Arranger, Performer
07.18 Amiga PD Music Mix 1: 2007 Special Edition CZCD 026 Artist

2008

01.27 One Man & His Mic Show #2: "The Amiga Spesh" OMAHM 02 Performer
08.27 Out of Silence N/A Composer, Arranger, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2011

04.11 Immortal 4 AKCD004~5 Arranger

2014

06.06 The Sound of SceneSat Volume 3 N/A Composer

2018

03.22 C64 REMIX N/A Arranger
05.19 The Sound of SceneSat Volume 4 N/A Composer

2019

02.09 The Sound of SceneSat Volume 5 N/A Composer

2020

05.03 Commodore 64 Remix Classics Sci-Fi Volume 2 N/A Arranger
05.03 Commodore 64 Remix Classics Imagine/Ocean Volume 1 N/A Arranger
05.08 Commodore 64 Remix Classics Imagine/Ocean Volume 2 N/A Arranger
05.08 Commodore 64 Remix Classics 80s Synth Hits Volume 1 N/A Arranger
05.14 Back in Time 4: Sidventure C64CD4 Arranger
06.30 Back in Time: Symphonic Collection S64 Arranger
07.?? Amiga Power: The Album With Attitude AS001CD Composer*, Arranger
07.?? One Man & His Mic Show #2: "The Amiga Spesh" OMAHM 2 Performer
07.21 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 5 N/A Composer, Arranger
09.01 Back in Time: Symphonic Collection S64 Arranger

2023

07.14 Best Of Classic Soundtrack Games Vol. 6 N/A Arranger

Referenced on 1 album


Added
Nov 16, 2007 08:18 PM
Edited
Apr 4, 2016 05:25 AM
Page traffic
3759 visitors
Page built in
0.30 seconds