VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit | Feed TK
 
Submitted by nextday on Jun 1, 2014 05:52 AM
Image provided by TK from 凛として時雨
Variations
TK from Ling tosite sigure
TK from 凛として時雨
ティーケイ
Birthdate
Dec 23, 1982
Birthplace
Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
54 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
34 composer credits
30 arranger credits
19 performer credits
33 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Toru Kitajima (北嶋徹)

Filter

Discography

2012

11.14 abnormalize / Ling Tosite Sigure AICL-2451 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.14 abnormalize / Ling Tosite Sigure [Limited Edition] AICL-2452~3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

05.29 PSYCHO-PASS Complete Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SRCL-8291~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.29 PSYCHO-PASS Complete Original Soundtrack SRCL-8295~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

06.25 Miruiro no Hoshi / Asaco Nasu TFCC-89505 Arranger
07.16 Twilight Ocean Atelier Shallie -Alchemist of the sea of dusk- Vocal Album GUSTCD-10018 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.23 unravel / TK from Ling tosite sigure [Limited Edition] AICL-2704~5 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.23 unravel / TK from Ling tosite sigure AICL-2706 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.23 unravel / TK from Ling tosite sigure [Limited Edition] AICL-2707 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.27 Fantastic Magic / TK from Ling tosite sigure AICL-2717 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.05 Enigmatic Feeling / Ling tosite sigure [Limited Edition] AICL-2759~60 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.05 Enigmatic Feeling / Ling tosite sigure AICL-2761 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

01.14 Who What Who What / Ling tosite sigure AICL-2795~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
01.14 Best of Tornado / Ling tosite sigure [Tornado Edition] AICL-2801~3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
01.14 Best of Tornado / Ling tosite sigure AICL-2804 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.18 PSYCHO-PASS Complete Original Soundtrack 2 [Limited Edition] SRCL-8753~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.18 PSYCHO-PASS Complete Original Soundtrack 2 SRCL-8757~9 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.25 TV ANIMATION Tokyo Ghoul Original Soundtrack MJSA-01158~9 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.20 unravel (acoustic version) / TK from Ling tosite sigure AIXX-00713 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.25 Ninja Slayer From Compilation "Satsu" KICS-3254 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.25 Tokyo Ghoul [PINTO] EXTRA CD & SPECIAL VOCAL CD TCBD-0511EX Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2016

09.07 Signal / TK from Ling tosite sigure AICL-3152 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.07 Signal / TK from Ling tosite sigure [Limited Edition] AICL-3153 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1983~4 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1985~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.21 daydream / Aimer SECL-1987 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.28 white noise / TK from Ling tosite sigure [Limited Edition] AICL-3170 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.28 white noise / TK from Ling tosite sigure [Limited Edition] AICL-3172 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.28 white noise / TK from Ling tosite sigure AICL-3174 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2017

05.03 BEST SELECTION "noir" / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2144~5 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.03 BEST SELECTION "noir" / Aimer SECL-2148 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.13 Aimer Live in BUDOKAN "blanc et noir" [Limited Edition] SEXL-104~5 Composer, Lyricist
12.13 Aimer Live in BUDOKAN "blanc et noir" SEXL-106 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
May 9, 2013 07:14 AM
Edited
Aug 25, 2016 12:44 AM
Page traffic
3357 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds