VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed 40mP
 
Submitted by nextday on Mar 10, 2016 08:39 AM
Image provided by 40mP
Birthdate
Feb 4, 1986
Birthplace
Okayama, Okayama Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
42 votes for 21 albums
Credited works
60 albums in database
60 composer credits
37 arranger credits
5 performer credits
48 lyricist credits

Notes

Also known as: Toru Iname (イナメトオル)

Filter

Discography

2010

05.06 LIFE SIZE NOTE -40mP- QWCE-10026 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.28 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- 2nd NONSTOP MIX COLLECTION MHCL-1797~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 Panoram a Note PXB-006 Composer, Lyricist
09.15 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloanthems feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00178 Composer

2011

01.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonexus feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00185 Composer, Lyricist
04.20 Bouei Honnou/Evidence / Daisy×Daisy [Limited Edition] PCCA-03386 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.20 Evidence/Bouei Honnou / Daisy×Daisy PCCA-03387 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.06 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonation feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00192 Composer, Lyricist
07.20 Chiisana Jibun to Ookina Sekai / 40mP feat.Miku Hatsune QWCE-10036 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.19 Towa no Kizuna feat. Another Infinity / Daisy×Daisy [Limited Edition] PCCA-03492 Composer
10.19 Towa no Kizuna feat. Another Infinity / Daisy×Daisy PCCA-03493 Composer

2012

03.21 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03579 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.21 FAIRY TAIL Opening & Ending Theme Songs Vol.2 PCCA-03580 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.18 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Megurhythm feat. Luka Megurine QWCE-00235 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.01 HATSUNE MIKU 5th BIRTHDAY BEST ~impacts~ MHCL-2106~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.01 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloconnection feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00236 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection [Limited Edition] MHCL-2242~5 Composer, Lyricist
03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection MHCL-2246~8 Composer, Lyricist
03.20 Shintai Sokutei / 40mP feat.Miku Hatsune, GUMI QWCE-00268 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

12.30 Panoram A Leaf PXB-012 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

09.02 HATSUNE MIKU Project mirai COMPLETE [Limited Edition] UMA-9056~62 Composer, Lyricist
10.21 ☆SHOW TIME 3☆ Kakeru Tengenji & Kaito Tsukigami GNCA-0412 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1477 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1478 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
04.20 Follow My Tracks / yanaginagi GNCA-1479 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
05.11 nowhere / Kano [Limited Edition] 1000598438 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.11 nowhere / Kano 1000598439 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- [Limited Edition] SRCL-9059~62 Composer, Lyricist
06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- SRCL-9063~4 Composer, Lyricist
06.23 Caligula Full Album CD N/A Composer
08.12 GIRL FRIEND NOTE Character Song CD: Shining Ray BRCG-00047 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.07 nameless / Kano [Artist Edition] 1000619715 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.23 KONO BIJUTSUBU NIWA MONDAI GA ARU! CHARACTER SONG CD 1 SSX-10411 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.03 Caligula Original Soundtrack SRIN-1145 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.14 Cobalt World / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Limited Edition] KSCL-2812~3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.14 Cobalt World / Sangatsu no Phantasia KSCL-2814 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.14 Cobalt World / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Limited Edition] KSCL-2815~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

02.22 KONO BIJUTSUBU NIWA MONDAI GA ARU! CHARACTER SONG CD 2 SSX-10414 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.08 Ano Toki no Uta ga Kikoeru / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Limited Edition] KSCL-2858~9 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.08 Ano Toki no Uta ga Kikoeru / Sangatsu no Phantasia KSCL-2860 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.24 YUYUSHIKI OVA Character Song Album GNCA-1493 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
04.19 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.04 PCCG-01594 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.07 ☆2nd SHOW TIME 10☆ Hoshitani×Hiiragi×Otori & Ageha×Hachiya×Kitahara×Nanjo GNCA-0490 Composer, Arranger
06.07 Kemono Friends Drama & Character Song Album: Japari Café VICL-64787 Composer, Arranger
10.18 Caligula Self Cover Collection: ostinato QWCE-00656 Composer, Lyricist
12.13 Kemono Friends Character Song Album: Japari Café2 VICL-64869 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

03.07 kaze no koe wo kikinagara/collage / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Limited Edition] VVCL-1167~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.07 kaze no koe wo kikinagara/collage / Sangatsu no Phantasia VVCL-1169 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.07 kaze no koe wo kikinagara/collage / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Slow Start Edition] VVCL-1170~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.07 collage/kaze no koe wo kikinagara / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Emiya-sanchi no Kyou no Gohan Edition] VVCL-1172~3 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.18 CALIGULA ANIME RE:ARRANGE ver. MINI ALBUM PCCG-01667 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites

Official
40mP Nicovideo
Reference
Vocaloid Database

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
May 10, 2013 05:36 AM
Edited
Mar 10, 2016 08:37 AM
Page traffic
2349 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds