VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Chris Tilton
 
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Oct 31, 2008 05:38 AM
Image provided by VGM Rush
Aliases
Chris "A.C." Tilton
Birthdate
Jun 9, 1979
Birthplace
New Orleans, LA, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
71 votes for 16 albums
Credited works
29 albums in database
17 composer credits
20 arranger credits
2 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2002

??.?? Shrek Super Party Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.09 Project Majestic Mix: A Tribute to Nobuo Uematsu (Silver Edition) KFSS-702 Arranger, Performer, Recording Engineer
06.22 Project Majestic Mix: A Tribute to Nobuo Uematsu (Gold Edition) [Limited Edition] KFSS-701 Arranger

2003

??.?? Muppets: Party Cruise N/A Composer, Arranger
12.30 Secret Weapons Over Normandy Original Soundtrack Recording LLLCD 1013 Arranger (as Chris "A.C." Tilton)

2004

04.11 Alias: The Game N/A Composer
11.02 The Incredibles 61100-7 Arranger
12.14 Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction Original Soundtrack From The LucasArts Videogame LLLCD 1029 Composer, Arranger

2006

03.28 Black Original Soundtrack Recording N/A Composer, Arranger

2007

03.26 Medal of Honor: Vanguard Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger
07.25 Medal of Honor: Airborne Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger
07.31 Gears of War The Soundtrack SE-2035-2 Arranger

2008

??.?? Fracture Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
??.?? Jumper: Griffin's Story Original Videogame Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
05.06 SPEED RACER Original Motion Picture Score 302 066 898 2 Arranger
07.25 Mercenaries 2: World in Flames Musical Score N/A Composer, Arranger
09.22 Medal of Honor 10th Anniversary Soundtrack N/A Arranger
10.28 Mercenaries 2: World in Flames Original Videogame Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2009

??.?? Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2011

04.12 Medal of Honor Soundtrack Collection LLLCD 1159 Arranger

2013

02.12 SimCity N/A Composer
11.11 SimCity Cities Of Tomorrow N/A Composer

2014

11.04 Assassin's Creed Unity - Original Game Soundtrack Vol. 1 N/A Composer, Performer
11.11 Assassin's Creed Unity Original Soundtrack 300066813 Composer
12.09 Assassin's Creed Unity - Original Game Soundtrack The Complete Edition N/A Composer

2016

12.07 Divide EP N/A Composer

2017

01.31 Divide Original Game Soundtrack [Deluxe Edition] N/A Composer
07.28 The Legend of Zelda: Symphony of the Goddesses - Master Quest 4050538305210 Arranger

2018

05.16 Speed Racer Original Motion Picture Score MOND-125 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 16, 2007 08:48 PM
Edited
Oct 5, 2009 07:19 AM
Page traffic
6280 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds