VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hyde209 (Alias)
 
Submitted by Hyde209 on Apr 18, 2020 04:01 AM
Variations
Thomas "Hyde209" Myrberg
Thomas "Hyde 209" Myrberg
Aliases
Thomas "Hyde 209" Johansson
Birthdate
May 18, 1983
Birthplace
Bergsjö, Sweden
Credited works
38 albums in database
35 arranger credits
33 performer credits
4 lyricist credits
2 composer credits
1 recording engineer credit

Notes

Real name: Thomas Myrberg

Hyde209 brings joy and excitement to VGM fans with his video game remixes.
His style presents a broad variety and taps into many different genres. Ranging from alternative rock sounding remixes to ska, 70s rock, funk or jazz sounding tunes.

Filter

2011

02.07 MegaMan 2 - Journey's End N/A Arranger, Performer

2012

02.15 Champions Eternal - The Second Chance N/A Arranger, Performer
10.24 Stage One N/A Performer (as Thomas "Hyde 209" Johansson)
12.10 Best of Hyde209 Vol 1. N/A Arranger, Performer

2013

02.14 Super Metroid Memories N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.07 Mega Man II - Journey's End Remastered N/A Arranger, Performer
05.18 Best of Hyde209 Vol 2. N/A Arranger, Performer
10.19 Mega Man 3 - Turn of Events Remastered N/A Arranger, Performer
12.04 Strider - Fall of the Grandmaster N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.24 Best of Hyde209 Vol 3. N/A Arranger, Performer

2014

06.27 Best of Hyde209 Vol 4. N/A Arranger, Performer
07.13 The Mushroom Variety Show N/A Performer

2015

01.09 Best of Hyde209 Vol 5. N/A Arranger, Performer
05.02 Mario & Sonic - Twisted Worlds VOL 1. N/A Arranger
09.29 Strider - Fall of the Grandmaster Remastered N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.23 Seas of Time: A Final Fantasy VIII Tribute Album N/A Arranger, Performer

2016

01.06 Best of Hyde209 Vol 6. N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
01.12 Songs from a Nightmare N/A Arranger, Performer
02.16 Hashel05 Collection Vol.5 N/A Performer
02.26 Mario & Sonic - Twisted Worlds VOL 2. N/A Arranger
03.12 GameLark Records: SUPERSONIC N/A Arranger
05.09 Clockwork: A Chrono Trigger & Cross Tribute Album N/A Arranger, Performer
07.04 Mega Man IV - A New Threat N/A Arranger, Performer
07.15 VERSUS MCOL-0006 Arranger
08.26 The Great Tale of the Little Ones N/A Arranger, Performer
10.07 Mog's Mixtape: Final Fantasy Remixed N/A Arranger, Performer
12.20 GameLark Gifts N/A Arranger

2017

01.07 Best of Hyde209 Vol 7. N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
01.27 Ice Climber - NES Black Box EP N/A Arranger, Performer, Recording Engineer
05.08 Joe & Dave's Great Eight N/A Arranger, Performer
05.25 Hylian Downfall N/A Arranger, Performer
08.13 Huntress N/A Arranger, Performer
12.08 Hyde209 Vol 8. N/A Arranger, Performer

2018

07.05 Mega Man V - Know Your Enemy N/A Arranger, Performer
12.29 Hyde209 Vol 9. N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2019

04.12 Space Station N/A Arranger, Performer
05.10 Kabuki Quantum Fighter - Binary Flow N/A Arranger, Performer

2020

04.18 Hyde209 Vol 10. N/A Arranger, Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
May 23, 2013 05:22 AM
Edited
Apr 18, 2020 04:03 AM
Page traffic
2999 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds