VGMdb
Discuss | Edit McVaffe (Alias of Mike Vafeas / )
Male  
Submitted by SGoW on Jul 2, 2023 11:27 AM
Image provided by Bandcamp
Aliases
Mike "McVaffe" Vafeas
MkVaff
Birthdate
Apr 21, 1978
Birthplace
Flushing, New York, United States
Credited works
11 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
9 arranger
2 performer
1 artist
1 composer
1 remixer

Notes

Real name: Michael Vafeas
Old twitter account: @McVaffe

Filter

2002

05.09 Project Majestic Mix: A Tribute to Nobuo Uematsu (Silver Edition) KFSS-702 Arranger (as Mike "McVaffe" Vafeas), Performer (as Mike "McVaffe" Vafeas)
06.22 Project Majestic Mix: A Tribute to Nobuo Uematsu (Gold Edition) [Limited Edition] KFSS-701 Arranger

2008

11.27 Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix Official Soundtrack / OverClocked ReMix OCRA-0012 Arranger

2011

12.20 Wild Arms: ARMed and DANGerous OCRA-0031 Arranger

2013

07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger, Performer

2015

01.12 Dungeonmans Remanstered OCRI-0004 Arranger

2017

10.30 Loopy N/A Artist

2020

12.01 BadAss: Paragons & Renegades OCRA-0075 Arranger (as MkVaff)

2021

06.22 Jet Force Gemini: Mizar Attacks! OCRA-0076 Arranger (as MkVaff)
10.10 Terrain of Magical Expertise: Complete Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2023

05.08 Final Fantasy VIII: SeeDs of Pandora OCRA-0078 Arranger

Websites




Added
Nov 16, 2007 08:48 PM
Edited
Sep 29, 2023 03:52 PM
Page traffic
6146 visitors
Page built in
0.36 seconds