VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Dirty Androids
Male  
Submitted by SGoW on Jan 10, 2023 02:20 PM
Image provided by DA Recording
Variations
DIRTY ANDROIDS
Dirty Andloids
Aliases
8bit Moonside
Acquarium
D/A
Birthdate
Jan 23, 1986
Birthplace
Yokohama, Japan
Credited works
70 albums in database
Credits
34 composer
22 arranger
20 music
18 artist
3 remixer
3 producer
1 design
1 track maker
1 performer
1 special thanks
1 songwriter
1 co-producer

Notes

Real Name: Daisuke Akitsu (秋津大祐)

Nu Disco producer debuted in 2009.

Filter

2009

08.21 SYNTHESIZED -Re Edition- / Sota Fujimori LC-1788~9 Arranger
10.15 starmine / Ryu☆ LC-1799~800 Arranger

2010

03.24 beatmania IIDX 17 SIRIUS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-1889~90 Composer, Arranger

2011

02.23 beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2002~3 Composer, Arranger
04.04 DA Old Tape / Dirty Androids N/A Music, Design (as D/A), Track Maker (as D/A)

2012

02.29 beatmania IIDX 19 Lincle ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-315~6 Composer, Arranger
12.30 BEYOND THE DEAD FUTURE RE-EDIT / SLAKE SDCD-0001 Remixer
12.31 First Date GECD-006 Composer

2013

02.27 beatmania IIDX 20 tricoro ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 LC-2156~7 Music, Arranger, Artist
02.27 REFLEC BEAT colette ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 LC-2163~4 Composer, Arranger
04.29 WANDERLUST DARC-001 Composer
08.12 SKETCH UP! THE BEST! GECD-008 Composer
10.27 VISITORS DARC-002 Composer (also as Acquarium)
12.25 beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2196~7 Arranger, Performer

2014

04.27 AD:ELECTRONIC DANCE 3 DVSP-0108~9 Composer
08.17 SATURDAYS DARC-003 Composer (also as Acquarium)
08.17 AD:HOUSE 3 DVSP-0114~5 Composer (as Acquarium)
08.17 Starry Orange GECD-011~2 Special Thanks, Artist
08.27 beatmania IIDX 21 SPADA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 LC-2214~5 Music, Arranger, Artist
10.08 REFLEC BEAT groovin'!! + colette ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GFCA-377~80 Artist
10.26 Unitone phase:03 UTCD-009 Composer

2015

04.26 VISITORS 2 DARC-004 Composer (also as Acquarium)
08.16 AD:HOUSE 4 DVSP-0132~3 Music
08.16 Beats!! S2TB-0013 Composer
09.16 beatmania IIDX 22 PENDUAL ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 LC-2263~4 Music, Arranger, Artist (as 8bit Moonside)

2016

02.24 beatmania IIDX 23 copula ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2282~3 Music, Arranger, Artist
04.24 MOMENTS DARC-005 Composer
08.14 AD:HOUSE 5 DVSP-0156~7 Artist
10.19 beatmania IIDX 23 copula ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 LC-2297~8 Music, Arranger, Artist
10.30 The Seventh Seal SGPC-007 Artist
10.30 Unitone PHASE:05 UTCD-020 Composer
12.31 REVOLUTION OF HAPPY? #01 GNKCD-001 Composer
12.31 CORE Signal / lapix MRX-012 Remixer

2017

03.01 beatmania IIDX 24 SINOBUZ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2315~6 Music, Arranger, Artist
08.11 AD:HOUSE 6 DVSP-0178~9 Composer
08.11 S2TB Files7: Battle Royale S2TB-0021~2 Composer
08.11 RAVE-IN-BOW ZPPT-0001 Artist
10.29 Funkacity DARC-006 Composer, Producer
12.29 S2TB Files Best&Rare Archives S2TB-0023~6 Composer

2018

03.07 beatmania IIDX 25 CANNON BALLERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2349~52 Composer, Arranger
04.29 Disco Hero LDR-004 Composer
08.10 Clearly AD:HOUSE BEST DVSP-0198~200 Composer
08.10 SPD GAR MRX-024 Artist
10.28 Funkacity 2 DARC-007 Composer, Producer
10.28 Unitone PHASE:07 UTCD-029 Composer
12.30 DJGenki ULTRA BEST GNKCD-008 Artist

2019

04.28 Destination DARC-008 Songwriter
06.05 beatmania IIDX 26 Rootage ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2388~91 Composer, Arranger
08.12 Delight.37 –Sana 20th Anniversary solo Album– DVSP-0222 Composer (as D/A)
08.12 AD:HOUSE 7 DVSP-0223~4 Composer
08.12 SPD GAR 002 MRX-047 Music
08.12 Back to Summer 3 WAV-023 Composer
10.27 Decade Archives / Dirty Androids DARC-009~10 Remixer, Music (also as 8bit Moonside), Producer
12.31 BASS CHASERS 3 LDR-006 Composer

2020

03.18 beatmania IIDX 27 HEROIC VERSE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2413~6 Composer, Arranger
04.28 SPD GAR 003 MRX-062 Music
07.29 jubeat festo ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2440~1 Music, Arranger, Artist
08.22 AD:HOUSE 8 DVSP-0241~2 Composer
10.25 DENSHI DISCO MITSURIN / punipunidenki PNDN-008 Arranger

2021

01.05 AD:HOUSE Winter DVSP-0246 Music
03.17 beatmania IIDX 28 BISTROVER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2469~72 Music, Arranger, Artist
08.04 On The West Coastline / Dirty Androids & punipunidenki DARC-011 Composer, Arranger
08.23 AD:HOUSE 9 DVSP-0257~8 Music
11.17 DANCERUSH STARDOM ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.1 LC-2508~9 Music, Arranger, Artist
12.31 AD:HOUSE Winter 2 DVSP-0261 Music

2022

06.24 Boutique Music Vol.1 N/A Co-producer
08.13 AD:HOUSE 10 DVSP-0270~1 Music
08.13 ADvantage DVSP-0272~5 Music
11.16 DANCERUSH STARDOM ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 LC-2543~4 Music, Arranger, Artist
12.30 AD:HOUSE Winter 3 DVSP-0280 Artist

Websites




Added
May 31, 2013 12:09 PM
Edited
Jan 29, 2023 04:52 AM
Page traffic
4244 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds