VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akira Takizawa
滝沢 章 (たきざわ あきら)
Submitted by zero676 on Sep 17, 2014 01:43 AM
Image provided by http://www.platinumgames.co.jp
Variations
じょん
Aliases
John
Birthdate
Mar 17, 1987
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Sanda, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
59 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
21 composer credits
11 arranger credits
3 performer credits
15 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2009

05.25 DTM Composition Contest "Ginyuushijin" ~Original GameMusic Album~ CREOFUGACD-01 Composer

2011

12.29 IA/00 QLCD-0023~4 Composer (as John), Arranger (as John), Lyricist (as John)

2012

07.04 MAX ANARCHY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31277~8 Composer
07.05 MAX ANARCHY MINI SOUNDTRACK EBCD-0018 Composer
11.28 ANARCHY REIGNS Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2013

02.20 METAL GEAR RISING REVENGEANCE Vocal Tracks GFCA-331 Arranger
06.04 Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance Select Vocal Tracks SE-3059-1 Arranger
09.06 Tsukiuta. Series September Yoru Nagatsuki: Kogane Iro TKUT-0016 Composer (as John), Arranger (as John), Lyricist (as John)

2014

09.15 The Wonderful 101 Original Soundtrack Vol.1 N/A Composer
09.15 The Wonderful 101 Original Soundtrack Vol.2 N/A Composer
09.18 Tsukiuta. Promotion CD / John TKUT-1007 Composer (as John), Performer (as John), Lyricist (as John)
09.26 Tsukiuta. Duet Series (Nenchu Gumi 2) Yoru Nagatsuki & You Haduki: Awai Hana TKUT-0032 Composer (as John), Lyricist (as John)
11.14 Hajimari no Hi / John TKUT-0036 Composer (as John), Arranger (as John), Performer (as John), Lyricist (as John)

2015

04.24 Tsukiuta. Series September Akane Asagiri: Kogane Bito TKUT-0048 Composer (as John), Arranger (as John), Lyricist (as John)
09.18 Tsukiuta. Series Yoru Nagatsuki: Yuuyake Days TKUT-0066 Composer (as John), Lyricist (as John)

2016

02.12 TSUKIUTA. SERIES Procellarum BEST ALBUM: SHIROTSUKI TKUT-0082 Composer (as John), Lyricist (as John)
02.12 TSUKIUTA. SERIES Six Gravity BEST ALBUM: SHIROTSUKI [Special Limited Edition] TKUT-0086 Composer (as John), Lyricist (as John)
03.11 TSUKIUTA. SERIES Seleas BEST ALBUM: HOSHITSUKI TKUT-0091 Composer (as John), Lyricist (as John)
03.25 Akira Takizawa Piano Collections -Prelude- TKPR-016 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.09 Tsukiuta. Series Akane Asagiri: SEPIA TKUT-0115 Composer (as John), Lyricist (as John)
12.23 TSUKIUTA. THE ANIMATION Ending Theme CD 4 TKAM-0007 Composer (as John), Lyricist (as John)

2017

03.24 TSUKIUTA. THE ANIMATION Ending Theme CD 7 TKAM-0013 Arranger

2018

02.28 Zoku Touken Ranbu -Hanamaru- Song Collection Part 8 THCS-60192 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2019

09.13 TSUKIUTA. Series Six Gravity Best Album 2 "KUROMOCHIDUKI" TKUT-0220 Arranger
09.13 TSUKIUTA. Series Procellarum Best Album 2 "SHIROMOCHIDUKI" TKUT-0221 Composer (as John), Arranger, Lyricist (as John)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
AKIRA TAKIZAWA
Personal
SoundCloud

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Jun 7, 2013 02:55 AM
Edited
Oct 31, 2016 09:48 AM
Page traffic
2876 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds