VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akira Takizawa
滝沢 章 (たきざわ あきら)
Submitted by zero676 on Sep 17, 2014 01:43 AM
Image provided by http://www.platinumgames.co.jp
Variations
じょん
Aliases
John
Birthdate
Mar 17, 1987
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Sanda, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Former Organizations
PlatinumGames
Credited works
115 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
114 composer
107 lyricist
49 arranger
6 performer

Notes

Former composer at PlatinumGames from 2011 to 2014

Filter

2016

07.06 TSUKIUTA. THE ANIMATION / / Arranger (Songs), Composer (Songs as John), Lyricist (Songs as John)

2017

10.04 TSUKIPRO THE ANIMATION / / Composer (Songs also as John), Lyricist (Songs also as John), Arranger (Songs also as John)

2020

10.07 TSUKIUTA. THE ANIMATION 2 / / Composer (Songs as John), Lyricist (Songs as John)

Featured On

No products found.

Websites

Official
AKIRA TAKIZAWA
Personal
SoundCloud



Added
Jun 7, 2013 02:55 AM
Edited
Jul 20, 2020 01:11 PM
Page traffic
3581 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds