VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed ASA-CHANG
 
Submitted by cal on Jun 11, 2013 04:09 AM
Image provided by Ragslow
Variations
Asa-Chang
Birthdate
Jul 4, 1963
Birthplace
Iwaki, Fukushima Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
14 albums in database
Credits
12 performer
2 arranger
1 percussion
1 drums
1 composer
1 lyricist

Notes

Real name: Hirokazu Asakura (朝倉弘一)

Founder and original bandmaster of Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra.

Filter

2002

09.19 Mizu no Onna Original Soundtrack VICL-60975 Performer

2004

05.26 Shimotsuma Monogatari ORIGINAL SONDTRACK DFCL-1137 Percussion, Drums

2006

07.12 honey and clover Original Soundtrack UPCH-1503 Arranger, Performer

2007

09.05 a musical biography KOJIMA MAYUMI 2001-2007 PCCA-02521 Arranger, Performer

2011

10.19 Buddy / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-35119 Performer
10.19 Buddy / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-29 Performer

2013

06.26 Aku no Hana Concept E.P. "Aku no Kafu" KICS-1916 Composer, Lyricist
10.23 Koko / Tamurapan COCC-16793 Performer
10.23 Koko / Tamurapan [Limited Edition] COCC-16794~5 Performer

2014

01.29 Kyousougiga Utagoyomi COCX-38403 Performer

2016

07.27 ONE PIECE FILM GOLD Original Soundtrack TYCT-60090~1 Performer

2018

05.23 Hello, Hello / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-35273 Performer
11.07 Egao. / Kiyono Yasuno VTCL-60476 Performer
11.07 Egao. / Kiyono Yasuno [Limited Edition] VTZL-148 Performer

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Jun 11, 2013 04:03 AM
Edited
Apr 10, 2014 12:02 PM
Page traffic
2459 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds