VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Ishifuro
Male 石風呂 (いしふろ)
Submitted by cal on Jun 13, 2013 06:11 AM
Image provided by IA PROJECT
Aliases
Birthdate
Jul 23, 1990
Birthplace
Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
29 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
26 composer
26 lyricist
14 arranger
9 guitar
5 programmer
5 artist
3 chorus
3 music
2 performer
1 illustrator
1 character designer

Notes

Real name: Ren Asahi (朝日廉)

Filter

2011

12.29 IA/00 QLCD-0023~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2012

04.25 IA/01 -BIRTH- MHCL-2054~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.29 ODDS&ENDS [Limited Edition] MHCL-2127~9 Chorus
08.29 ODDS&ENDS [Limited Edition] MHCL-2130~2 Chorus
08.29 ODDS&ENDS MHCL-2133 Chorus
10.17 Teenage Nekura Pop / Ishifuro MHCL-2151~2 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.29 TamStar Records presents ALL VOCALOID ATTACK #1 TMCD-0006 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2013

01.30 IA/02 -COLOR- MHCL-2254~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.07 Se no!!! / Ishifuro MHCL-2305 Illustrator, Guitar, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Character Designer

2014

11.05 IA/03 -VISION- [Limited Edition] ZMCL-1011~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.05 IA/03 -VISION- ZMCL-1015~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

04.01 MEKAKUCITY M's COMPLETE BOX ZMCL-1018~22 Music
04.01 MEKAKUCITY M's 1: MEKAKUCITY ACTORS VOCAL & SOUND COLLECTION ZMCL-1023~4 Music
07.29 IA/VT -COLORFUL- ORIGINAL SOUND COLLECTION 1 ZMCL-1034~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

03.28 ONE/01 -BLOOM- IPCD-0006~7 Composer, Lyricist

2020

06.10 GODSONG / Band Ja Naimon! MAXX NAKAYOSHI NKYR-002 Composer (as Asahi), Arranger (as Asahi), Performer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi), Programmer (as Asahi)
10.28 Ta ga Tame ni CHAKAPOCO wa Naru / NECRY TALKIE AIXX-01898 Composer (as Asahi), Arranger (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi)
12.09 7&7 / Akari Nanawo [Limited Edition A] AICL-3980~1 Guitar (as Asahi), Composer (as Asahi), Programmer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi), Arranger (as Asahi)
12.09 7&7 / Akari Nanawo [Limited Edition B] AICL-3982~3 Guitar (as Asahi), Composer (as Asahi), Programmer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi), Arranger (as Asahi)
12.09 7&7 / Akari Nanawo AICL-3988 Guitar (as Asahi), Composer (as Asahi), Programmer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi), Arranger (as Asahi)

2021

05.19 FREAK / NECRY TALKIE [Limited Edition] AICL-4053~4 Guitar (as Asahi), Composer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi)
05.19 FREAK / NECRY TALKIE AICL-4055 Guitar (as Asahi), Composer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi)
09.08 Fuzaketenai ze / NECRY TALKIE [Limited Edition] AICL-4095~6 Guitar (as Asahi), Composer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi)
09.08 Fuzaketenai ze / NECRY TALKIE AICL-4097 Guitar (as Asahi), Composer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi)
09.08 Fuzaketenai ze / NECRY TALKIE [Limited Edition] AICL-4098~9 Guitar (as Asahi), Composer (as Asahi), Lyricist (as Asahi)

2022

01.19 IA SUPER BEST [Limited Edition] IPCD-3001 Composer, Lyricist, Artist
01.19 IA SUPER BEST -THE ARTIST- IPCD-3002 Composer, Lyricist, Artist
01.19 IA SUPER BEST -THE CREATORS- IPCD-3003 Composer, Lyricist, Artist
01.19 IA SUPER BEST -THE CREATORS- IPCD-3003 Composer, Lyricist, Artist

Filter

Referenced on 1 album

2014

08.17 Pero. / Au AU-0001 Composer, Lyricist

Websites




Added
Jun 13, 2013 06:10 AM
Edited
Mar 17, 2021 06:27 PM
Page traffic
2408 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds