VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Randy Newman
Male  
Submitted by coroquetz on Jun 23, 2013 07:42 AM
Aliases
R. Newman
Birthdate
Nov 28, 1943
Birthplace
Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Credited works
20 albums in database
Credits
25 composer
16 lyricist
9 performer
6 arranger
6 conductor
2 writer
1 music
1 score producer
1 score conductor
1 original score

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

11.22 Toy Story An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack 60883-7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

1996

12.21 Daisy World Tour SYDW-0001 Music

1997

03.25 Cats Don't Dance Original Motion Picture Soundtrack 314 534 655-2 Composer, Lyricist

1998

10.27 a bug's life An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack 60634-2 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1999

03.03 a bug's life An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack PCCD-00253 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.09 Toy Story 2 An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack 60647-7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Conductor

2000

03.14 ELTON JOHN'S THE ROAD TO EL DORADO 0044-50219-2 Performer

2009

05.26 Disney • Pixar Greatest 61290-7 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.23 The Princess and the Frog D000458502 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Conductor

2012

01.24 Toy Story 3 An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack D001734402 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Conductor

2013

06.18 Monsters University Original Soundtrack D001809302 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Conductor

2015

07.10 The Legacy Collection: Toy Story D002066492 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.21 The Legacy Collection: Disneyland D002192002 Composer

2017

06.16 Cars 3 Original Score D002642802 Score Producer, Score Conductor, Original Score

2019

06.05 The Ballad of the Lonesome Cowboy / Chris Stapleton N/A Composer, Lyricist
06.16 THE MUSIC OF SHANGHAI DISNEYLAND GE1418C Composer
06.21 Toy Story 4 Original Motion Picture Soundtrack D003121402 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Conductor
07.10 Toy Story 4 Original Soundtrack UWCD-1039 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Conductor

2020

10.02 Disney Goes Classical B0032366-02 Writer (as R. Newman)

2021

10.29 Harmonious: Globally Inspired Music from the EPCOT Nighttime Spectacular D003906925 Writer

Filter

Referenced on 10 albums

2015

03.03 CHARITY REMIX ALBUM II : FIGHTING CHILDREN'S CANCER! N/A Composer, Lyricist

2017

08.28 The Pixar EP N/A Composer, Lyricist
09.01 Brave / Beau Dermott 5773723 Composer, Lyricist

2018

11.15 Ralph Breaks the Internet Original Motion Picture Soundtrack D003010925 Composer
11.30 Ralph Breaks the Internet Original Motion Picture Soundtrack D002983202 Composer
12.19 Sugar Rush: Online Original Motion Picture Soundtrack UWCD-1010 Composer

2019

04.27 KINGDOM HEARTS Orchestra -World of Tres- Album SQEX-10714 Composer
08.28 My First Disney Jazz UWCD-1047 Composer

2020

11.11 KINGDOM HEARTS - III, II.8, Unchained χ & Union χ [Cross] – (Original Soundtrack) D003729425 Composer
11.11 KINGDOM HEARTS - III, II.8, Unchained χ & Union χ [Cross] - Original Soundtrack SQEX-10794~801 Composer

Added
Jun 23, 2013 07:41 AM
Edited
Apr 17, 2018 08:30 AM
Page traffic
2803 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds