VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Lebo M
 
Submitted by Efendija on Jun 24, 2013 04:10 PM
Variations
Lebo M.
Aliases
Lebohang Morake
Birthdate
May 20, 1964
Birthplace
Johannesburg, South Africa
Credited works
12 albums in database
Credits
11 performer
9 arranger
8 lyricist
5 conductor
4 composer
1 choir conductor
1 additional vocal arranger

Notes

Full name: Lebohang Morake

Filter

1994

??.?? Circle of Life / Elton John EJSCD 35 Performer
05.?? The Lion King Original Motion Picture Soundtrack 522 690-2 Conductor, Arranger, Performer
11.08 DER KÖNIG DER LÖWEN FILM SOUNDTRACK • DEUTSCHE ORIGINALVERSION 523 868-2 Conductor, Arranger, Performer

1995

02.28 RHYTHM of the PRIDE LANDS 60871-7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

1999

02.19 THE LION KING COLLECTION 0102512DNY Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2000

05.02 Dinosaur An OrigiNal Walt DisNey RecoRds SoundtRack 60672-7 Choir Conductor, Additional Vocal Arranger
08.09 The Lion King Original Motion Picture Soundtrack AVCW-12139 Conductor, Arranger, Performer

2006

??.?? Leijonakuningas Juhlajulkaisu - Alkuperäinen Suomalainen Soundtrack 532 8127 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
02.06 THE LION KING SPECIAL EDITION 353 2212 Conductor, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.06 THE LION KING 2 SIMBA'S PRIDE 356 2722 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2014

06.24 The Legacy Collection: The Lion King D002036192 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Conductor

2019

07.19 The Lion King Original Motion Picture Soundtrack D003166102 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist (as Lebohang Morake)

Filter

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
Jun 24, 2013 04:08 PM
Edited
Jun 24, 2013 04:09 PM
Page traffic
1791 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds