VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Chuck Simpson
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on Jan 3, 2019 05:22 AM
Image provided by OCRemix
Variations
finbeard
Aliases
Captain Finbeard
Chuck "Finbeard" Simpson
Birthdate
Jun 15, 1992
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
14 albums in database
Credits
12 performer
4 arranger
1 drums
1 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2013

07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger (as Captain Finbeard), Performer (as Captain Finbeard)
09.28 Spectrum of Mana N/A Performer

2015

09.09 Final Fantasy IX: Worlds Apart OCRA-0053 Arranger, Performer
10.09 MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed MCOL-0001 Drums (as Chuck "Finbeard" Simpson)

2016

02.14 Chronicles of Time: A Chrono Trigger Arrangement Project N/A Arranger, Performer (also as Chuck "finbeard" Simpson)
03.04 Beyond Libra N/A Performer
06.23 MOBIUS: Sonic the Hedgehog Remixed MCOL-0005 Performer
07.01 Gallery N/A Performer (as Chuck "finbeard" Simpson)
07.01 Gallery [Limited Edition] ma-003 Performer (as Chuck "finbeard" Simpson)
09.15 FALLEN: An Undertale Tribute MCOL-0009 Mixing Engineer
10.15 Danse Macabre 5 N/A Performer

2017

12.25 Stroggos Rising N/A Performer

2018

01.31 SUGARBURGER N/A Performer (as Chuck "finbeard" Simpson), Arranger
10.08 Castellum Sanguis LXVIII: A Castlevania X68000 Tribute Album N/A Performer

Websites




Added
Jun 30, 2013 12:03 PM
Edited
Aug 11, 2015 07:45 AM
Page traffic
4711 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds