VGMdb
Discuss (14) | Edit Tokuhiko Uwabo
Male 上保 徳彦 (うわぼ とくひこ)
Submitted by dissident93 on May 15, 2012 04:20 PM
Image provided by LinkedIn
Variations
Noah Toku
とく
Toku
Hairy Uwa
B.O
Mr. Bo
T. Uwabo
James Uwabo
Aliases
B. O
Bo
Bo.
Mr.BO
Birthdate
Apr 26, 1960
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
1984: University of Tsukuba
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA Enterprises
Credited works
33 albums in database
19 products in database
Credits
75 composer
6 arranger
5 music
4 sound
4 special thanks
3 sound programmer
3 original composer
2 sound director
2 programmer
2 porting
2 liner notes
2 commentary
1 production supervisor
1 executive producer
1 sound composer
1 supervisor
1 sound producer
1 sound creator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1986

08.17 Action Fighter (Master System) / / Music
11.01 Alex Kidd in Miracle World / / Music
12.21 Space Harrier (SMS) / / Composer, Arranger (as Bo)

1987

12.20 Phantasy Star / / Sound (as Bo)

1988

10.29 Space Harrier II / / Sound Programmer (as Bo), Sound Composer (as Bo)
12.12 AFTER BURNER (Master System) / / Porting (as Tokuhiko "Bo" Uwabo)

1989

03.21 Phantasy Star II (Japan) / / Composer (as Bo)
12.02 The Revenge of Shinobi / / Sound Programmer (as Bo)

1990

03.?? Columns (Arcade) / / Composer (as Bo)
03.?? Phantasy Star II (Oversea) / / Composer (as Bo)
08.09 Super Monaco GP (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Composer (as BO)
11.21 Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Sound Director (as BO)

1991

02.?? Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (Master System) / / Sound Director (as B. O)
12.20 QuackShot / / Sound Producer (as Bo)

1992

06.?? Ayrton Senna's Super Monaco GP II (Master System) / / Sound (as BO)
07.17 Ayrton Senna's Super Monaco GP II (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Sound Creator (as BO)

1993

06.25 Golden Axe III / / Sound Programmer (as BO)

1994

02.02 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 / / Sound (as Bo)
10.18 Sonic & Knuckles / / Sound (as Bo)

Thanked on 2 products

1988

02.29 SPACE HARRIER 3-D / / Special Thanks (as BO)

1991

??.?? 16t / / Special Thanks (as BO)

Filter

Referenced on 1 product

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Nov 17, 2007 12:28 AM
Edited
Apr 13, 2021 06:59 AM
Page traffic
15547 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds