VGMdb
Discuss (9) | Edit Tomoko Sasaki
Female ササキ トモコ
Submitted by dissident93 on Jul 11, 2014 09:38 AM
Image provided by http://sega.jp
Variations
佐々木朋子
T.Sasaki
Aliases
Maguro
Birthdate
Sep 27, 1968
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Aomori, Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA Enterprises
WAVE MASTER INC.
Credited works
142 albums in database
19 products in database
Credits
153 composer
128 lyricist
88 arranger
13 performer
11 music
9 special thanks
8 chorus
5 original music
4 liner notes
4 vocals
4 programmer
3 instruments
3 co-producer
3 artist
2 short-jingle
2 sound designer
2 lead vocals
2 re-arranger
2 writer
2 voice
2 supervisor
1 commentary
1 co-arranger
1 sound composer
1 very special thanks
1 voice actor
1 sound director
1 music producer
1 lead composer

Notes

Full name in Kanji: 佐々木朋子

Filter

1992

12.14 World of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse & Donald Duck / / Sound Composer (as MAGURO)

1994

12.16 Virtua Racing Deluxe / / Composer, Special Thanks

1995

02.16 Ristar (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Composer

1996

07.05 NiGHTS into Dreams... / / Composer, Lyricist (Songs), Arranger

1998

02.26 Burning Rangers / / Lyricist (Songs), Lead Vocals (Songs)
05.31 Burning Rangers (English) / / Lyricist (Songs), Lead Vocals (Songs)

2000

01.27 ROOMMANIA#203 / / Co-producer (Songs), Sound Designer, Programmer (Songs)

2001

05.29 Super Galdelic Hour / / Sound Director, Music Producer, Composer

2002

02.14 SPACE CHANNEL 5 Part2 / / Lyricist (Songs)

2003

03.20 New Roommania: Porori Seishun / / Co-producer (Songs), Sound Designer

2004

11.18 Feel the Magic XY♥XX / / Chorus, Short-jingle

2005

10.20 The Rub Rabbits! / / Chorus, Short-jingle

2007

12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Chorus, Lead Composer, Original Music* (Songs), Re-arranger (Songs)

2008

01.31 Super Smash Bros. Brawl / / Arranger

2014

01.23 Uta Kumi 575 / / Lyricist (Songs)

2015

01.10 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2017

06.29 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! THEATER DAYS / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2020

02.26 Space Channel 5 VR Kinda Funky News Flash! / / Music, Arranger

Filter

Thanked on 4 products

Websites




Added
Nov 17, 2007 12:37 AM
Edited
Oct 26, 2020 12:51 AM
Page traffic
18442 visitors
Page built in
0.35 seconds