VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Brian Coburn
Male  
Submitted by dissident93 on May 11, 2012 02:17 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Count Zero
brian
Birthdate
Feb 7, 1963
Birthplace
San Diego, California, US
Education
1985: Bachelor of Science, Sociology, University of California, Santa Cruz
Former Organizations
SEGA of America /
Credited works
6 albums in database
7 products in database
Credits
19 composer
5 sound effects
1 effects
1 sound designer
1 original music
1 foley
1 music effects
1 sound
1 music
1 digital sound effects
1 producer
1 mixing engineer
1 lyricist
1 performer
1 sound producer
1 special thanks
1 music producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Referenced on 13 albums

2000

11.05 ancient songs of wisdom are songs of the big blue apcd02 Composer

2011

05.31 Super Psyguy Bros. N/A Composer
11.30 Sonic Spinball NES Arrange OST N/A Composer

2012

07.23 Super Psyguy Bros. 2 N/A Composer

2013

06.19 Sonic After the Sequel Original Sound Track N/A Composer

2015

04.20 Welcome To Warp Zone! PR14 Composer

2016

01.03 SOUND WAVES: A Tribute to Ecco the Dolphin N/A Composer
04.06 Helping Hand N/A Composer
06.18 Sonic The Hedgehog 25th Anniversary Remix Album N/A Composer
06.23 MOBIUS: Sonic the Hedgehog Remixed MCOL-0005 Composer

2017

09.01 RadioSEGA Presents: Collision Theory N/A Composer

2018

03.02 Greetings From Green Hill N/A Composer
07.24 Act 5 N/A Composer

Websites



Added
Nov 17, 2007 12:41 AM
Edited
Nov 13, 2021 03:04 AM
Page traffic
4361 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds