VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Shouji Haruna
春名 正治 (はるな しょうじ)
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Oct 24, 2019 09:23 AM
Image provided by Shouji Haruna's blog
Variations
Syoji Haruna
Shoji Haruna
Shyouji Haruna
Aliases
Masaharu Haruna
Birthdate
Aug 20, 1955
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
10 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
8 performer
1 saxophone
1 tenor saxophone
1 musician

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1988

07.24 EARTHIAN ★ORIGINAL ALBUM LD32-5080 Performer

1989

06.07 EARTHIAN 2 LD32-5102 Performer
07.05 MIND SIZE / YUN KOUGA 292A-7002 Performer

1993

01.27 LIVING GAME ORIGINAL ALBUM TYCY-5275 Performer

1996

04.24 Ai ga Tarinai ze / Takenobu Mitsuyoshi TYDY-2070 Performer (as Masaharu Haruna)

2000

06.21 GRAN TURISMO 2 EXTENDED SCORE ~GROOVE~ LACA-5003 Saxophone

2003

11.04 From Loud 2 Low ~Takenobu Mitsuyoshi Works~ HR-06 Tenor Saxophone (as Masaharu Haruna)

2009

04.09 LET'S GO AWAY THE VIDEO GAME DAYTONA USA ANNIVERSARY BOX WM-0620~3 Performer (as Masaharu Haruna)

2013

01.30 To Be Continued? / Kaori Sadohara COCC-16680 Performer
01.30 To Be Continued? / Kaori Sadohara [Limited Edition] COZC-749~50 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Jul 23, 2013 11:56 PM
Edited
Jul 31, 2020 06:51 AM
Page traffic
1427 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds