VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Satoshi Setsune
瀬恒 啓 (せつね さとし)
Submitted by cal on May 13, 2015 08:13 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Other Spellings
satoshi setsune
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
Jun 6, 1985
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
44 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
26 performer
23 arranger
2 violin
2 composer
1 strings arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2012

04.30 Gensou Toshokan SEPR-0013 Violin (as setsat)
08.11 GothicLolita ORCHESTRION SEPR-0015 Violin (as setsat)
10.28 Imitation PRCD-0001 Performer (as setsat)

2013

04.29 growl SRND-1301 Performer (as setsat)
12.31 G5 2013 GFPR-2013 Performer (as setsat)

2014

08.06 Saezuri no Yume, Irotoridori no Sekai / Madoka Yonezawa VICL-64131 Arranger

2015

05.15 Fuyu ni Saku Hana/Yoake no Bell ga Naru FENG-47 Arranger, Performer
08.16 ASTEBREED COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK EDEL-ST04~5 Performer (as setsat)
12.29 Brand New Diva. GP-0001 Arranger

2016

01.20 Sengoku BASARA Busho Theme Vocal Collection [Limited Edition] RZCD-86043 Arranger
01.20 Sengoku BASARA Busho Theme Vocal Collection RZCD-86044 Arranger
02.16 Street Fighter V Original Soundtrack N/A Performer
04.20 Ippun Ichibyou Kimi to Boku no / HoneyWorks meets Sphere [Limited Edition] SMCL-426~7 Arranger (as setsat), Performer (as setsat)
04.20 Ippun Ichibyou Kimi to Boku no / HoneyWorks meets Sphere SMCL-428 Arranger (as setsat), Performer (as setsat)
05.11 Resonant Heart / Maaya Uchida [Limited Edition] PCCG-01515 Performer
05.11 Resonant Heart / Maaya Uchida PCCG-70314 Performer
06.01 Hajimari no Sokudo / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Limited Edition] KSCL-2726~7 Performer
06.01 Hajimari no Sokudo / Sangatsu no Phantasia KSCL-2728 Performer
06.01 Hajimari no Sokudo / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Limited Edition] KSCL-2729~30 Performer
07.13 LEGEND of DIVA VICL-64583 Composer, Arranger
08.12 LEGEND of DIVA 02 N/A Arranger
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70211~2 Arranger (as setsat), Performer (as setsat)
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70213~4 Arranger (as setsat), Performer (as setsat)
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail SVWC-70215 Arranger (as setsat), Performer (as setsat)

2017

02.22 Nando datte, Suki. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai~ [Limited Edition] SMCL-466~8 Arranger (as setsat)
02.22 Nando datte, Suki. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai~ SMCL-469 Arranger (as setsat)
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1083~4 Arranger (as setsat), Performer (as setsat)
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail VVCL-1087 Arranger (as setsat), Performer (as setsat)
08.23 Deep in Abyss / Riko (CV: Miyu Tomita), Reg (CV: Mariya Ise) ZMCZ-11305 Performer (as setsune satoshi)

2018

02.28 Watashi wo Someru I no Uta / CHiCO with HoneyWorks [Limited Edition] SMCL-532~4 Performer (as setsat)
02.28 Watashi wo Someru I no Uta / CHiCO with HoneyWorks SMCL-535 Performer (as setsat)
07.18 SAIREN / Reol VE3WA-18167 Arranger
10.17 Jijitsujou / Reol [Special Edition] VEATP-35839 Arranger
10.17 Jijitsujou / Reol VICL-65037 Arranger
10.17 Jijitsujou / Reol [Limited Edition] VIZL-1418 Arranger

2019

07.17 WONDER / soraru TYCT-60142 Performer
07.17 WONDER / soraru [Limited Edition A] TYCT-69151 Performer
07.17 WONDER / soraru [Limited Edition B] TYCT-69152 Performer
08.30 ASTRAL CHAIN PLATINUM SOUND SELECTION BWL-HAC-AB48A-JPN Composer

2020

01.15 Sukisugite Yabai. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai Character Song Collection~ [Limited Edition] SMCL-635~7 Performer (as setsat)
01.15 Sukisugite Yabai. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai Character Song Collection~ SMCL-638~9 Performer (as setsat)
02.15 Sentimental Reason WYCC-2901 Arranger
11.18 Q.E.D / BLUE ENCOUNT [LIMITED EDITION] KSCL-3273~4 Arranger
11.18 Q.E.D / BLUE ENCOUNT KSCL-3275 Arranger

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Jul 28, 2013 06:30 PM
Edited
Mar 20, 2021 06:59 AM
Page traffic
2954 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds