VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Taro Nagata
永田 太郎 (ながた たろう)
Submitted by nextday on Aug 10, 2013 01:53 PM
Image provided by Google+
Aliases
Ro ga-nang
Birthdate
May 31, 1971
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
18 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
7 composer credits
8 arranger credits
9 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

04.27 I Wanna Go to a Place... / Rie fu QQCL-5 Performer
05.25 Wakiyaku Tengoku... Kamo KICA-694 Performer

2008

08.27 SIREN: New Translation ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KDSD-00227 Composer, Arranger

2012

02.15 Kill Me Baby Character Song CD Sonya (CV:Mutsumi Tamura) PCCG-01240 Composer, Arranger

2013

01.25 Dramatic Market Ride / Tamako Kitashirakawa (cv: Aya Suzaki) PCCG-70172 Performer
02.20 Tamako Market Character Song Album twinkle ride CD PCCG-01328 Arranger
03.20 My Love's Like / Cage North PCXE-50251 Performer
04.17 Un Lieu de Rencontre / Marilou PCXE-50252 Performer
04.26 Tamako Market Original Sound Track Snappy Music Around of Tamako PCCG-01329 Composer, Arranger
08.21 Girl on the 94 / The Cupid's Toy PCXE-50256 Performer
10.16 Kill Me Baby SUPER PCCG-01372 Composer, Arranger

2014

07.16 Tamako love story Original Sound Track PCCG-01415 Performer
07.16 Tamako Market & Tamako Love Story Insert Song Compilation CD Hoshi to Pierrot compilated by Kunio Yaobi PCCG-01416 Composer (as Ro ga-nang), Arranger (as Ro ga-nang), Performer
10.15 Majimoji Rurumo Original Soundtrack PCCG-01433 Composer, Arranger

2016

11.16 Munasawagi Just☆Paradise / Trichronika PCCG-70332 Arranger

2018

06.06 Asagao to Kase-san. Cover songs & Audio drama album PCCG-01672 Performer
06.27 LAST PERIOD -Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari- SOUNDTRACK CD GNXA-214102 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Aug 10, 2013 01:47 PM
Edited
Aug 10, 2013 01:53 PM
Page traffic
1649 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds