VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yoshiyuki Usui
Male 薄井 由行 (うすい よしゆき)
Submitted by Fargusno on Oct 4, 2018 06:00 AM
Aliases
VaK
Birthdate
Dec 12, 1967
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
7 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
9 composer
7 arranger
2 mixing engineer
1 recording engineer
1 sound

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

11.17 Phantom Dust ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS SCDC-00387 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2006

03.24 Xbox the Best VGCD-0020 Composer

2012

02.22 Fireball & Fireball Charming Soundtrack CD N/A Composer

2013

04.26 Tamako Market Original Sound Track: Snappy Music Around of Tamako PCCG-01329 Composer, Arranger

2014

07.16 Tamako love story Original Sound Track PCCG-01415 Composer, Arranger
07.16 Tamako Market & Tamako Love Story Insert Song Compilation CD Hoshi to Pierrot compilated by Kunio Yaobi PCCG-01416 Composer (as VaK), Arranger (as VaK)

2022

01.31 Colors TOYRO MUSIC compilation vol.1 TOYRO-01 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger

Websites



Added
Sep 3, 2013 03:05 PM
Edited
Sep 3, 2013 03:15 PM
Page traffic
3369 visitors
Page built in
0.43 seconds