VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoann Turpin
 
Submitted by Lashiec on Sep 11, 2013 09:28 AM
Image provided by SoundCloud profile picture
Aliases
Megalorganiste
Birthdate
May, 1986
Birthplace
Metz, France
Credited works
14 albums in database
12 arranger credits
8 composer credits
2 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2010

08.25 VG Soundtrack Legacy N/A Arranger (as Megalorganiste)

2012

09.07 Rhythm'n'Bits UBI049 Composer

2013

01.01 Preschtale Variations UBI057 Arranger
04.04 Chip Ship UBI062 Composer, Performer
04.23 Chip Songbook vol. I N/A Composer, Arranger
05.27 Chip Songbook vol. II N/A Composer, Arranger
06.28 Chip Songbook vol. III N/A Composer, Arranger

2016

08.15 8 Bit Above N/A Composer, Arranger

2017

01.31 Super Mario RPG: Window to the Stars OCRA-0061 Arranger
08.07 Mirror Image: A Link to the Past ReMixed OCRA-0063 Arranger, Performer

2018

09.07 Duck Souls - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
12.21 Arcadia Legends OCRA-0069 Arranger

2019

09.10 Rabisco Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
09.20 Songs of the Sirens: Link's Awakening ReMixed OCRA-0071 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Sep 11, 2013 09:23 AM
Edited
Feb 1, 2017 01:52 AM
Page traffic
2287 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds