VGMdb
Discuss (20) | Edit | Feed Yuzo Koshiro
古代 祐三 (こしろ ゆうぞう)
Submitted by nextday on May 3, 2015 10:17 AM
Image provided by Soundcloud
Aliases
Handoru Arashi
Koshiron
Birthdate
Dec 12, 1967
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Hino, Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
Ancient
Credited works
474 albums in database
28 products in database
472 composer credits
94 arranger credits
10 performer credits
3 music credits
2 sound effects credits
2 recording engineer credits
2 music producer credits
1 lyricist credit
1 programmer credit
1 sound producer credit
1 sound director credit
1 supervisor credit
1 original music credit
1 re-arranger credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1986

10.?? Xanadu Scenario II / / Composer
10.06 Romancia / / Music

1987

06.21 Ys / / Composer
07.09 Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family (MSX2) / / Composer
07.17 Dragon Slayer IV: Drasle Family (NES) / / Composer (as Koshiron)
12.20 Sorcerian / / Composer

1988

04.22 Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished The Final Chapter (PC-88) / / Composer
06.24 Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished The Final Chapter (PC-98) / / Composer
12.?? Bosconian (X68k) / / Composer

1989

12.02 The Super Shinobi / / Composer

1990

12.16 Actraiser / / Composer

1991

07.?? Streets of Rage / / Music
10.25 Sonic the Hedgehog (Master System) / / Original Music, Re-arranger

1992

12.20 Streets of Rage 2 / / Composer, Sound Effects

1994

03.17 Streets of Rage 3 / / Composer, Music Producer

1997

10.30 Culdcept / / Composer

1998

04.29 Fox Junction / / Sound Effects, Music Producer, Music

2001

02.02 Wangan Midnight / / Composer
09.06 Shenmue II / / Composer

2004

07.06 Wangan Midnight MAXIMUM TUNE / / Composer

2005

04.25 Wangan Midnight MAXIMUM TUNE2 / / Composer

2012

03.22 Kid Icarus: UPRISING / / Composer, Arranger
09.21 Layton Brothers: Mystery Room / / Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer

2016

07.28 Puzzle & Dragons X: Kami no Shou / / Composer
07.28 Puzzle & Dragons X: Ryuu no Shou / / Composer

2018

12.04 Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom / / Composer, Arranger
12.07 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate / / Arranger

2020

07.15 GIBIATE the Animation / / Composer

Featured On

No products found.

Websites




Added
Oct 18, 2007 01:14 PM
Edited
Apr 30, 2013 06:24 PM
Page traffic
61727 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds