VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hideaki Miyamoto
宮本 英明 (みやもと ひであき)
Aliases
Hideki Miyamoto
Birthdate
May 29, 1966
Birthplace
Niihama, Ehime Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
37 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
11 albums in database
11 composer credits
1 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1996

01.24 VIRTUACOP SOUNDTRACKS TYCY-5478~9 Composer, Arranger

1997

02.19 Scud Race Sound Tracks TYCY-5541 Composer
11.19 Virtua Striker & Virtua Striker 2 MJCAX-00006 Composer

1999

03.03 SEGA Racing Best MJCA-00043 Composer (as Hideki Miyamoto)

2002

02.06 Virtua Fighter 4 SOUND TRACKS AMMX-2001 Composer
09.04 Virtua Fighter 4 Evolution Original Sound Tracks AMMX-2002 Composer

2004

10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ First Volume WWCE-31052~3 Composer
10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ Last Volume WWCE-31056~7 Composer

2013

11.07 EXSTETRA Original Mini Soundtrack CD N/A Composer

2015

08.16 POSSESSION MAGENTA Original Soundtrack (B) N/A Composer
12.23 POSSESSION MAGENTA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FWRCDS-00001 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Nov 17, 2007 01:36 AM
Edited
Mar 6, 2016 01:39 AM
Page traffic
3430 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds