VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Go Sato
佐藤 五魚 (さとう ごう)
Submitted by whatkind on Mar 5, 2017 09:50 AM
Aliases
Go Fisher Sato
Goh Satoh
Birthdate
Jun, 1968
Birthplace
Toshima Ward, Tokyo, Japan
Units
POPHOLIC
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
16 arranger credits
5 performer credits
1 composer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

03.21 MUSICTRACK FROM ELEMENTALORS SRCL-2576 Arranger (as Goh Satoh)

2006

12.21 fantastic arrow / Minami Kuribayashi LACA-5588 Arranger, Performer

2008

01.23 Senritsu no Flare / CooRie LHCA-5075 Arranger (as Go Fisher Sato)

2010

09.22 Asobi ni Iku yo! Original Sound Track LASA-5062 Performer

2011

12.28 Tamayura ~hitotose~ Vocal Album, nanode. VTCL-60281 Performer (as Go Fisher Sato)

2012

07.25 RE;STORY / Eri Kitamura [Limited Edition] KICS-91791 Performer
11.28 Smile Precure! Vocal Album 2 ~Minna Egao ni Nare!~ MJSA-01059 Arranger

2013

02.27 Inazuma Eleven GO Chrono Stone All Stars Character Song Album AVCD-55026 Arranger
03.27 Minami-ke Tadaima Original Mini Drama/Soundtrack OP/ED Rearrange Ver. CD1 SSX-10270 Arranger
06.26 Zettai Bouei Leviathan Character Song Collection "Zettai, Utaunda mon!" UMCA-10026 Composer, Arranger
09.04 Precure Vocal Best Box MJSA-01078~87 Arranger

2014

07.16 Twilight Ocean Atelier Shallie -Alchemist of the sea of dusk- Vocal Album GUSTCD-10018 Performer
11.26 Fantastic Voyage / Hisako Kanemoto VIZL-738 Arranger
11.27 Dekamori Senran Kagura Shoujotachi no Dekamori File ~Visual Book + Zenkyoku Iri Omori Soundtrack CD~ N/A Arranger

2015

05.20 Kanzen Hozonban! Geragerapo na Undoukai & Bon Odori AVCD-55096 Arranger (as Go Fisher Sato)
11.18 Youkai Watch Theme Song ~ Christmas Version~ AVCD-55118 Arranger (as Go Fisher Sato)

2017

03.29 Zanshou no Lucifer / Iketeru Hearts [with DVD] YZPB-5087 Arranger
03.29 Zanshou no Lucifer / Iketeru Hearts [Regular Edition A] YZPB-5088 Arranger

2018

06.?? The World of Mystic Wiz 5th Anniversary Original Soundtrack CLPL-KN012~21 Arranger
11.?? Senran Kagura Bon Appétit! Full Course Official Soundtrack N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Official Site
Personal
facebook
Reference
popholic Profile



Added
Oct 15, 2013 02:13 AM
Edited
Mar 5, 2017 09:50 AM
Page traffic
1565 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds