VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Nozomu Nakatani deceased, Nov 13 1999
Male 中谷 望 (なかたに のぞむ)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 12, 2016 03:26 AM
Aliases
Nozomi Nakatani
Nozomu Nakaya
Birthdate
1947
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Japan
Credited works
15 albums in database
Credits
11 performer
4 flute

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1978

12.10 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 YP-7072-AX Performer (as Nozomi Nakatani)

1979

08.21 Captain Future Music Collection CQ-7028 Performer
11.25 Daikyouryuu Jidai Music Collection CQ-7033 Flute

1980

04.01 Symphonic Suite TOWARD THE TERRA CQ-7041 Performer
09.10 BE FOREVER YAMATO Music Collection Part2 CQ-7052 Performer (as Nozomu Nakaya)

1993

12.21 Aretha The Shining Land COCC-11415 Performer
12.21 DRAGON BALL Z Super Butouden 2 FMCC-5011 Flute

1995

01.01 BE FOREVER YAMATO Music Collection COCC-12230~1 Performer (as Nozomu Nakaya)
06.07 Garou Densetsu 3 Arrange Sound Trax PCCB-00183 Flute (as Nozomi Nakatani)

2001

10.20 Captain Future ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK COCX-31686~7 Performer

2004

03.17 LUPIN THE REMASTER COCX-32654~9 Performer (as Nozomi Nakatani)

2007

03.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 [Limited Edition] COCX-34167 Performer (as Nozomi Nakatani)
06.27 THE BEST COMPILATION of LUPIN THE THIRD - LUPIN! LUPIN!! LUPIN!!! VPCG-84856 Performer (as Nozomi Nakatani)

2015

10.14 Lupin the 3rd ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 COCX-39262 Performer (as Nozomi Nakatani)

2016

01.27 Daikyouryuu Jidai Original Soundtrack COCX-39371 Flute

Websites



Added
Oct 19, 2013 09:01 AM
Edited
Oct 19, 2013 09:07 AM
Page traffic
1541 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds