VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Satoshi Hono
宝野 聡史 (ほうの さとし)
Submitted by nextday on Nov 16, 2015 04:51 AM
Image provided by Sound Drive
Variations
ほーの
Aliases
shono
hono
Birthdate
Dec 1, 1990
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tsukuba, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
Sound Drive
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
48 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
46 albums in database
25 composer credits
40 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2012

12.21 Justy×Nasty Original Vocal Maxi Single WP-111P Arranger
12.31 Crimson rêve/Tsuioku no Scarlet LACM-14045 Arranger

2013

02.28 HAPYMAHER ORIGINALSOUNDTRACK ALICE's TEA PARTY PURPLE-028AT1~2 Arranger
03.20 Kibou no Hana to Tsurupeta to ESP-ken no Theme [Limited Edition] VTZL-61 Arranger
05.15 Daybreaker / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15291 Arranger
05.15 Daybreaker / Sayaka Sasaki [Limited Edition] LACA-35291 Arranger
08.09 Justy×Nasty Original Soundtrack: reveLRy JN-ST01 Arranger
10.25 Walkure Romanze More & More Maxi Single Walmore Love Tune Collection RICC-0004 Composer, Arranger
12.29 Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan ~Eigo de Tatakau Mahou Shoujo~ Haruna Oshima Cover Music N/A Arranger
12.29 Chiisana Kanojo no Serenade Original Soundtrack FENG-45 Composer (as shono), Arranger (as shono)
12.29 Usotsuki Ouji to Nayameru Ohimesama -Princess syndrome- Original Soundtrack: Dear Princess USO-ST01 Composer (as shono), Arranger (as shono)

2014

06.14 GWAVE 2013 2nd Progress IMAE-00068 Composer, Arranger
06.27 Koi ga Saku Koro Sakura Doki Character Song Album SKSK-01 Composer, Arranger
07.25 G.I.B. Girls in Black Soundtrack GIB-ST Composer
08.15 Koi ga Saku Koro Sakura Doki ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SKSK-02 Composer, Arranger
08.20 Ready Go!! -Zettai Muteki no Tennyotai- / Tennyotai VTCL-35187 Arranger
08.20 Ready Go!! -Zettai Muteki no Tennyotai- / Tennyotai [Limited Edition] VTZL-86 Arranger
10.01 Momokyun Sword Vocal Album "Momouta Daizenshuu!" VTCL-60380 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.28 Magicalic ⇔ Sky High ~Soratobu Houki no Omoi wo Nosete~ Original Soundtrack MS-SUN Composer (as shono), Arranger (as shono)

2015

03.25 Kantai Collection -KanColle- character song Kanmusu no Uta VTCL-60395 Composer, Arranger
04.24 Chrono Clock Original Soundtrack PURPLE-051OST Composer, Arranger
05.02 MEMORIAL SOUND COLLECTION OF WALKURE ROMANZE RICC-0007~10 Composer (as hono, shono)
08.16 Armagia -First diva.- AQAR-0001 Composer, Arranger
08.28 Ayakashi Sange Soundtrack DWE-016 Arranger
11.11 Atlantico Blue / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15520 Arranger
11.11 Atlantico Blue / Sayaka Sasaki [Limited Edition] LACA-35520 Arranger
11.27 Magical☆Dears SOUNDTRACK N/A Arranger

2016

07.29 Amatsutsumi Maxi Single PURPLE-053CD Composer, Arranger

2017

03.08 Urara Meirochou Original Soundtrack UZCL-2104 Composer, Arranger
06.07 Clockwork Planet Original Soundtrack UZCL-2109 Composer, Arranger
07.16 Purple software 2nd. Live Amatsutsumi Theme Song PURPLE-054L2 Composer, Arranger

2018

01.31 Looking Order -diva. Kurush- AQAR-0016 Composer, Arranger
05.30 Sky Maker -diva. Miucat- AQAR-0017 Composer, Arranger
10.10 Deep Blue Harmony LACA-9645~6 Assistant
10.17 Revue Starlight ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-01716 Assistant
10.17 Hanebad! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60226 Arranger, Assistant
11.21 REBIRTH / LiveRevolt XNST-30001 Composer, Arranger

2019

02.22 Our Times made of dreams and colors. USB Memory with Digital Contents N/A Composer (as hono)
02.27 LOVELIVE! SUNSHINE!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: Sailing to the Rainbow LACA-9665~6 Arranger, Assistant
03.27 Musicalconnect -diva. Miucat & Festa- AQAR-0019 Composer, Arranger
06.?? PASTA!2 Compilation Album PASTA2-1906 Composer, Arranger
07.10 Forward Blue Waves LACA-9679~80 Arranger, Assistant
07.31 YOUnison 15→ / Miyuki Hashimoto LACA-9686~7 Composer, Arranger
09.11 KIRATTO PRI☆CHAN♪ Music Collection DX EYCA-12635~6/B Arranger
09.11 KIRATTO PRI☆CHAN♪ Music Collection EYCA-12637~8 Arranger
12.25 Rifle is Beautiful Original Soundtrack LACA-9698~9 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 6, 2013 05:20 PM
Edited
Nov 16, 2015 11:29 AM
Page traffic
2375 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds