VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Takayuki Iwai
岩井 隆之 (いわい たかゆき)
Submitted by Carl on Dec 28, 2008 07:24 AM
Image provided by insertcredit.com wiki profile
Aliases
ANACHEY TAKAPON
ANARCHY TAKAPON
ANARCHY"TAKAPON"
TAKAPON
Birthdate
Nov 19, 1969
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Credited works
30 albums in database
Credits
32 composer
5 arranger
3 performer
1 guitar
1 bass
1 sound designer
1 sound director

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

09.07 VAMPIRE SRCL-2969 Composer (as ANACHEY TAKAPON)
12.01 POWERED GEAR SRCL-3089 Composer (as ANACHEY TAKAPON)

1995

03.24 X-MEN SRCL-3120 Composer (as ANACHEY TAKAPON)
05.21 VAMPIRE HUNTER SRCL-3197~8 Composer (as ANARCHY TAKAPON)
08.02 CYBERBOTS SRCL-3274~5 Composer (as TAKAPON)
12.01 MARVEL SUPER HEROES SRCL-3448 Composer (as ANARCHY TAKAPON)

1996

??.?? Dance Revolution Vol. 1: Vampire Hunter - Darkstalkers' Revenge N/A Composer (as ANARCHY TAKAPON)
06.21 Dance Revolution Vol. 1: Vampire Hunter - Darkstalkers' Revenge VOCR-5011 Composer (as ANARCHY TAKAPON)
12.18 WAR-ZARD VICL-40197~8 Composer, Arranger

1997

01.22 QUIZ Nanairo DREAMS: Nijiirochou no Kiseki & Super Puzzle Fighter II X VICL-40210~1 Composer (as ANARCHY"TAKAPON"), Arranger (as ANARCHY"TAKAPON")
08.21 VAMPIRE SAVIOR VICL-60098~9 Composer, Arranger

1998

05.21 Star Gladiator 2 ~Nightmare of Bilstein~ Original Sound Track CPCA-1008 Composer
06.11 VAMPIRE ANOTHER SELECTION ~The Unreleased Takes~ CFCL-0001 Composer, Arranger
09.18 Fight! Kikaioh ~ Choukousenki Kikaioh Opening Theme CPDA-1004 Performer (as Dokumaru)
09.21 Street Fighter ZERO3 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1012~3 Composer

2000

01.21 Fight! Kikaioh / Fight!? ~ Choukousenki Kikaioh OP/ED Themes CPDA-1007 Performer (as Dokumaru)
02.19 Spawn: In The Demon's Hand Original Soundtrack CPCA-1036 Composer
12.20 Moero! Justice Gakuen Original Soundtrack CPCA-1047 Guitar, Bass

2003

08.20 R-TYPE FINAL ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS SCDC-00288 Sound Designer, Sound Director

2004

09.25 Capcom Songs CPCA-10100 Performer (as Dokumaru)

2005

07.21 Musashiden II Blademaster Original Sound Track VPCG-84814 Composer
08.03 Twinkle Star Sprites ~La Petite Princesse~ SOUNDTRACK SCDC-00453~4 Composer

2012

09.18 Street Fighter 25th Anniversary Collector's Set [Limited Edition] 33070CD1~11 Composer

2013

07.10 VAMPIRE SOUND BOX CPCA-10307~12 Composer, Arranger
08.22 Dungeons & Dragons: Chronicles of Mystara OST + "Reborn" Tracks CAPE-1308DDT,S Composer (as ANARCHY TAKAPON)

2014

07.29 Darkstalkers Volume 2 N/A Composer (as ANARCHY TAKAPON)
08.26 Darkstalkers Volume 3 N/A Composer (as ANARCHY TAKAPON)
09.30 Darkstalkers Volume 4 N/A Composer
10.28 Darkstalkers Volume 5 N/A Composer

2018

12.06 CAPCOM BELT ACTION COLLECTION LIMITED CD CPDA-10123~7 Composer

Referenced On


Added
Nov 17, 2007 02:21 AM
Edited
Jan 8, 2011 06:03 PM
Page traffic
13935 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds