VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kenshi Yonezu
米津 玄師 (よねづ けんし)
Submitted by nextday on Jul 12, 2019 05:47 PM
Image provided by Yahoo
Aliases
Hachi
Birthdate
Mar 10, 1991
Birthplace
Tokushima Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
40 albums in database
2 products in database
39 composer credits
29 lyricist credits
24 arranger credits
16 performer credits
3 sound producer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2010

09.15 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloanthems feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00178 Composer (as Hachi), Lyricist (as Hachi)

2011

01.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonexus feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00185 Composer (as Hachi), Lyricist (as Hachi)
04.20 Letters to U / LiSA SVWC-7760 Composer (as Hachi), Arranger (as Hachi)
07.06 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonation feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00192 Composer (as Hachi), Lyricist (as Hachi)
09.21 secret base ~Kimi ga Kureta Mono~ Special Arrange Version ANZX-9908 Arranger (as Hachi)
11.09 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- extend Complete Collection MHCL-1988~90 Composer (as Hachi), Arranger (as Hachi), Lyricist (as Hachi)

2012

08.01 HATSUNE MIKU 5th BIRTHDAY BEST ~impacts~ MHCL-2106~7 Composer (as Hachi), Arranger (as Hachi), Lyricist (as Hachi)
12.31 AD:ELECTRONIC DANCE DVSP-0089 Performer (as Hachi)

2013

03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection [Limited Edition] MHCL-2242~5 Composer (as Hachi)
03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection MHCL-2246~8 Composer (as Hachi)
08.28 secret base ~Kimi ga Kureta Mono~ 12 years after special package SVWC-7953 Arranger (as Hachi)

2016

06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- [Limited Edition] SRCL-9059~62 Composer (as Hachi), Lyricist (as Hachi)
06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- SRCL-9063~4 Composer (as Hachi), Lyricist (as Hachi)

2017

02.15 orion / Kenshi Yonezu [Lion Edition] SRCL-9314~5 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
02.15 orion / Kenshi Yonezu SRCL-9316 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.21 PEACE SIGN / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SRCL-9454~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.21 PEACE SIGN / Kenshi Yonezu SRCL-9458 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.16 Uchiage Hanabi / DAOKO [Limited Edition] TFCC-89631 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.16 Uchiage Hanabi / DAOKO TFCC-89632 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.01 BOOTLEG / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SRCL-9569~70 Composer, Arranger (also as Hachi), Performer, Lyricist
11.01 BOOTLEG / Kenshi Yonezu SRCL-9571 Composer, Arranger (also as Hachi), Performer, Lyricist
12.20 THANK YOU BLUE / DAOKO [Limited Edition] TFCC-86624 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.20 THANK YOU BLUE / DAOKO TFCC-86625 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2018

12.12 Shiteki Ryokou / DAOKO [Limited Edition] TFCC-86654 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.12 Shiteki Ryokou / DAOKO TFCC-86655 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2019

06.03 Umi no Yuurei / Kenshi Yonezu SRXX-03141 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Lyricist
07.10 LOVE / Masaki Suda [Limited Edition] ESCL-5250~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.10 LOVE / Masaki Suda ESCL-5252 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.11 Uma to Shika / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SECL-2495~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.11 Uma to Shika / Kenshi Yonezu SECL-2497 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2020

08.05 STRAY SHEEP / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SECL-2592~4 Composer (also as Hachi), Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Lyricist (also as Hachi)
08.05 STRAY SHEEP / Kenshi Yonezu SECL-2598 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites




Added
Dec 6, 2013 08:40 AM
Edited
Feb 13, 2018 12:43 PM
Page traffic
5391 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds