VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed MOMO
Female  
Submitted by whatkind on Mar 19, 2017 02:30 PM
Variations
モモ
モモイヒトミ
桃井ひとみ
Aliases
Hitomi Momoi
Other Spellings
MOMO
(モモ)
Birthdate
Apr 1, 1974
Birthplace
Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Former Units
I've Sound
Credited works
29 albums in database
Credits
26 performer
12 lyricist
2 composer
1 vocals

Notes

Real name: Hitomi Momoi (桃井 ひとみ)

Filter

2001

10.24 G-Mix / I've Sound & P.O.R GMCD002 Composer (as Hitomi Momoi), Performer (as Hitomi Momoi), Lyricist (as Hitomi Momoi)
10.26 SONIC PRINCESS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PSL-009M Performer
11.09 Midara na Tsumi ~Etsuraku no Shuujitsu~ Music CD CRY-006 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2002

02.22 Ryoujoku Kangofu Gakuin - Ryoujoku Chikan Jigoku XC-202 Performer
02.28 Shikkaku Ishi Bonus Music CD MBS-ISHI-DA Performer
11.22 Newcomer nurse Miho ~The humiliation diary of 19 years old~ Special soundtrack XC-207 Vocals
12.27 Kazoku Keikaku ~Kizunabako~ Theme Song Maxi Single CD DCD-00498 Performer

2003

04.25 Roppon Gattai GOD Manzu ~Tech Arts 3 Brand Collection~ Premium Disc 56-CD-GOD-PRE Performer
09.05 I'VE GIRL'S COMPILATION 5 OUT FLOW ICD-66008 Performer
11.28 Private Rape Girls'school -Siritu Rape Jogakuin- XO-308 Performer
12.12 Konatayori Kanatamade Original Sound Track F&C-1126-DA Performer
12.28 ANIM Music Disc ~I've SOUND SERIES~ XB-312 Performer

2004

09.08 Kazoku Keikaku ~Kizuna no Hibiki~ AKCI-26013 Performer, Lyricist
11.26 Miko Mai ~Tada Hitotsu no Negai~ Privilege Sound Track CD ETU-001S Performer
12.29 I've Remix Style MIXED UP ICD-66011 Performer, Lyricist

2005

07.27 ANIM Vocal Collection AKCI-26035 Performer
09.30 I'VE GIRL'S COMPILATION 6 COLLECTIVE ICD-66013 Performer
09.30 Mainichi Sukishite Original Sound Track SIRI-0001 Performer
11.11 Sonic Princess Platinum Edition Sound Track PSL-017M Performer

2007

10.26 Shin Ringetsu Complete Sound Track SLPR-014S Performer, Lyricist
12.29 I've MANIA Tracks Vol.I ICD-66015 Performer

2009

12.29 I've MANIA Tracks Vol.II ICD-66018 Performer

2010

08.12 Kazoku Keikaku Sound Collection 320038-5 Performer, Lyricist
09.24 I'VE GIRL'S COMPILATION 7 EXTRACT ICD-66021 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 I've MANIA Tracks vol.III ICD-66023 Performer

2012

06.29 G.C.BEST I'VE GIRL'S COMPILATION BEST ICD-66029 Performer, Lyricist

2014

10.31 etude 10th anniversary All song collection N/A Performer

2020

04.21 KOTOKO's GAME SONG COMPLETE BOX The Bible [Blu-ray Limited Edition] GNCA-1568 Lyricist
04.21 KOTOKO's GAME SONG COMPLETE BOX The Bible GNCA-1569 Lyricist

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Oct 19, 2007 05:32 AM
Edited
Jan 10, 2021 09:12 PM
Page traffic
4754 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds