VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed megane
 
Variations
メガネ
Birthdate
Mar 24, 1991
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
kairo
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
27 albums in database
10 composer credits
14 arranger credits
14 performer credits
15 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Chikara Kaneda (金田力)

Filter

Discography

2010

03.14 3/4 ~Triple times of the east~ N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.14 Fantasia of the Shades, by the Shades, for the Shades KAIRO-002 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2011

03.13 And, I wake up under the cherry blossoms tonight. KAIRO-003 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.13 Will the living corpse have dream of tomorrow? KAIRO-004 Performer
12.30 alone, but never alone KAIRO-005 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2012

04.13 Flowering Night 2012 Special Limited CD FNCD-001S Arranger, Lyricist
12.30 8magics to kill the gods KAIRO-006 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2013

04.29 Reitaisai Shinpu Muryou Haifu Demo CD N/A Arranger, Performer
05.26 Do not distract the eye in the here and now KAIRO-007 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~fANTASIAsPIRALoVERdRIVE~ TORA-0081 Arranger, Lyricist
12.30 So, All we have (not) created equal N/A Performer, Lyricist

2014

11.24 The world is too small (wide) we are to live comfortably N/A Arranger, Lyricist
12.28 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS2 ~fAIRYtAILoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00111 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2015

05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS3 ~Toaru Mahou to Gensou no Mugen Rasen~ TORA-00141 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.14 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS4 ~dEATHtINYoVERdRIVE~ N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~eNDoFtHEuLTIMATEoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00171 Arranger, Performer

2018

06.06 Truth. / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1247~8 Composer
06.06 Truth. / TrySail VVCL-1249 Composer
06.06 Truth. / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1250 Composer
07.04 ELZA / Elza Kanzaki starring ReoNa VVCL-1261 Performer
08.15 CheerS / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1262~3 Composer
08.15 CheerS / ClariS VVCL-1264 Composer
08.15 CheerS / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1265~6 Composer
11.21 Fairy Party / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1377~8 Composer
11.21 Fairy Party / ClariS VVCL-1379 Composer

2019

02.27 TryAgain / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1420~1 Composer, Lyricist
02.27 TryAgain / TrySail VVCL-1422 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 22, 2014 05:12 PM
Edited
Jan 28, 2019 05:06 PM
Page traffic
1515 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds