VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Linnéa Handberg Lund
 
Submitted by ᄐv๑–X² on Jan 22, 2014 07:02 PM
Image provided by Linnea Handburg
Variations
Linnea Handberg
L.Handberg
Handberg
Aliases
PAPAYA
Birthdate
Oct 22, 1980
Birthplace
Hillerød, Denmark
Weighted album rating
(none)
Credited works
3 albums in database
3 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

Danish Bubblegum musician popular for her song appearances in the early mixes of arcade game Dance Dance Revolution.

Among her many hits include, "Hero", "Operator" and "Pink Dinosaur".

Although amid other performers similar to her when she was active, she wrote songs for other bubblegum artists such as BAMBEE.

Websites

Personal
myspace
Reference
BUBBLEGUM DANCER

Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Jan 22, 2014 06:34 PM
Edited
Feb 12, 2014 09:33 AM
Page traffic
2289 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds