VGMdb
Discuss (8) | Edit | Feed CHAMY.Ishi
CHAMY.伊師
Submitted by dissident93 on May 1, 2012 05:25 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
CHAMI.Ishi
チャミ
Masayoshi "Chamy" Ishi
Chamy
Chamy Ishi
Chamy.Ishi
Chamy. Ishi
CHAMY伊師
Chammy
Aliases
Masayoshi Ishi
Birthdate
Feb 2, 1963
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan
Units
T's MUSIC
Credited works
46 albums in database
22 products in database
Credits
49 composer
14 arranger
7 music
6 music director
4 sound creator
1 sound designer

Notes

Real name: Masayoshi Ishi (伊師 正好)

Referred to on GMCL as Chamy Ishikawa (石川チャミィ), but the source of this name variation is unknown.

Filter

1991

08.09 Out Run (Mega Drive) / / Composer

1995

03.24 Tempo / / Music

1997

10.30 RONDE / / Music

1998

04.29 Super Tempo / / Music
08.06 Wachenröder / / Music

1999

01.14 Evil Zone / / Composer
07.?? Virtua Striker 2 ver. 2000 / / Sound Creator

2001

04.?? Virtua Striker 3 / / Sound Creator, Composer (as Masayoshi Ishi)
06.23 Monkey Ball / / Sound Designer, Composer (as Masayoshi Ishi)
10.25 90 MINUTES: SEGA CHAMPIONSHIP FOOTBALL / / Music

2003

06.05 J.LEAGUE Pro Soccer Club o Tsukurou! 3 / / Sound Creator

2005

11.15 Sonic Rush / / Sound Creator

2006

11.13 Yoshi's Island DS / / Composer

2011

06.13 Wii Play: Motion / / Music

2012

04.26 Mario Party 9 / / Music Director

2013

10.25 Wii Party U / / Music Director

2014

03.14 Yoshi's New Island / / Composer

2015

03.12 Mario Party 10 / / Music Director

2016

10.20 Mario Party: Star Rush / / Music Director

2017

12.28 Mario Party: The Top 100 / / Music

2018

10.05 Super Mario Party / / Music Director

2020

06.05 Clubhouse Games: 51 Worldwide Classics / / Music Director

Featured On

No products found.

Websites



Added
Nov 17, 2007 02:50 AM
Edited
Oct 6, 2020 02:25 PM
Page traffic
12086 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds