VGMdb
Discuss (4) | Edit Jun Fukuda
Male 福田 淳 (ふくだ じゅん)
Submitted by dissident93 on Aug 14, 2011 04:16 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
J.HappyRiceField
Birthdate
Jun 9, 1974
Birthplace
Hikawa, Izumo, Shimane, Japan
Former Units
ghm sound team
Credited works
33 albums in database
10 products in database
Credits
23 composer
10 arranger
5 performer
3 sound effects
3 music
3 sound
3 guitar
1 sound designer
1 sound effects developer
1 original music
1 mixing engineer
1 lyricist
1 executive director
1 artist
1 programmer
1 editor
1 music supervisor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2004

10.20 michigan ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SCDC-00378 Composer

2005

07.20 killer7 original sound track SCDC-00451~2 Composer

2006

03.01 SAMURAI CHAMPLOO ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK [HipHop Samurai Action Game] SCDC-00507 Composer, Arranger
09.14 GOD TRACKS! KPDL-00004 Composer, Performer

2007

04.14 The Silver #02+ PARADE GHMR-007 Arranger
12.19 Biohazard The Umbrella Chronicles Original Sound Track CPCA-10191 Composer, Arranger

2008

01.23 NO MORE HEROES ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS MJCD-20108 Editor, Composer
03.15 NO MORE HEROES SOUND TRACKS: DARK SIDE GHMR-008 Programmer, Arranger, Artist, Executive Director

2009

07.29 Infinite Space Original Soundtrack GNCA-7138 Composer

2010

10.21 NO MORE HEROES 2 ORIGINAL MINI SOUND TRACK N/A Composer
11.16 NO MORE HEROES 2 DESPERATE STRUGGLE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS GHMR-0010 Sound, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Lyricist, Arranger

2011

05.25 BIOHAZARD SOUND CHRONICLE II CPCA-10241~6 Composer, Arranger
09.30 GeOnDan Super Rare Trax: The LAND of RISING SUN GODSPCD-1 Composer

2012

08.31 SUPER DANGANRONPA 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SPLR-1103~5 Performer (as J.HappyRiceField)
12.29 RE:DANGANRONPA ~SUPER DANGANRONPA bitbitbit TKD Remix~ SCSP-1001 Performer

2013

08.28 DANGANRONPA BONUS CD 1 OPENING THEME TRACKS GNBA-218102 Performer
12.31 Game Music Prayer GMPCD-1 Composer

2014

04.27 Bonpyaku no Hana no Chiru Chiru N/A Composer
12.18 Zettai Zetsubou Shoujo Danganronpa Another Episode Original Soundtrack SPLR-1106~8 Performer

2015

05.29 DIGIMONSTORY CYBERSLEUTH O.S.T. SPLR-1109~11 Sound Effects, Guitar

2016

11.30 Pokémon Sun & Pokémon Moon: Super Music Collection N/A Arranger
11.30 Nintendo 3DS Pokémon Sun & Moon Super Music Complete OVCP-0007 Arranger

2017

05.26 100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams Original Sound Track 2 SPLR-1119~20 Guitar

2018

03.28 Figureheads Original Soundtrack SQEX-50077 Composer
11.15 killer7: 2018 Remastered Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2019

03.26 Phantom of the Kill "Chijouhen" Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.17 Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes Complete Edition - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2021

??.?? NO MORE HEROES III: Selected Tunes N/A Composer
05.28 World's End Club - Anthem of Friendship Complete Digital Soundtrack N/A Music
05.28 World's End Club - Anthem of Friendship Digital Soundtrack Sampler WEC1-GDS-US-DLC1 Music
08.09 World's End Club Official Soundtrack 1 N/A Composer
08.09 World's End Club Official Soundtrack Disc 2 N/A Composer
12.03 Danganronpa Decadence REMIX DRD-LE-CD Guitar

Filter

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites




Added
Nov 17, 2007 02:51 AM
Edited
Feb 18, 2021 05:28 AM
Page traffic
12363 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds