VGMdb
Discuss | Edit M·A·O
Female  
Submitted by cal on Mar 12, 2014 11:53 AM
Image provided by Mao Ichimichi Official Blog
Variations
M・A・O
M・A・O
MAO
Birthdate
Feb 1, 1992
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
259 albums in database
14 products in database
Credits
154 vocals
91 performer
30 cast
25 starring
4 guest
4 chorus
2 talk
1 featured artist
1 interviewee
1 round table discussion

Notes

Real name: Mao Ichimichi (市道真央)
"M·A·O" is used only for voice over work.

Filter

2014

04.06 Gokukoku no Brynhildr / / Vocals (Songs)

2015

07.09 SCHOOL-LIVE! / / Vocals (Songs)
09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Vocals (Songs)
10.01 Nights of Azure / / Vocals (Songs)

2016

04.28 LILYCLE ~LIly LYric cyCLE~ Rainbow Stage!!! / / Vocals (Songs)

2018

02.15 PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive / / Vocals (Songs)
05.05 Digimon Adventure tri. Chapter 6 "Bokura no Mirai" / / Vocals (Songs)

2020

04.07 PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive / / Performer (Songs)

2021

01.09 WIXOSS DIVA(A)LIVE / / Vocals (Songs)
04.06 The Slime Diaries / / Vocals (Songs)

2022

01.08 Teasing Master Takagi-san 3 / / Vocals (Songs)
01.09 Akebi's Sailor Uniform / / Vocals (Songs)
01.11 PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive Season 2 / / Vocals (Songs)
07.10 Hanabichan ~The girl who popped out of the game world~ / / Vocals (Songs)

Websites



Added
Mar 12, 2014 11:46 AM
Edited
Jul 15, 2020 05:28 AM
Page traffic
8095 visitors
Page built in
0.62 seconds