VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Kiji Nishikata (Alias of Hajime Nishi)
Male 西方 雅鳥 (にしかた きじ)
Submitted by cal on Nov 7, 2018 01:32 AM
Image provided by KIJI
Aliases
-KIJI-
Birthdate
Oct 29, 1975
Birthplace
Akita Prefecture, Japan
Units
yaiba
Credited works
21 albums in database
Credits
18 performer
2 shamisen
1 tsugaru shamisen
1 composer
1 arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2010

12.01 PACHI-SLOT SENGOKU MUSOU Moushouden ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PLN-6 Shamisen

2011

07.27 NARUTO THE MOVIE: Blood Prison Original Soundtrack SVWC-7784 Tsugaru Shamisen

2012

04.25 NARUTO THE MOVIE: Blood Prison Special CD ANZB-2179~80 Performer
07.25 ROAD TO NINJA -NARUTO THE MOVIE- Original Soundtrack SVWC-7876 Performer
11.22 Kishin MOVE-001 Composer (as -KIJI-), Arranger (as -KIJI-), Performer (as -KIJI-)

2014

10.14 Ninja Slayer Drama CD 3 NINJA_201409_1~2 Performer (as -KIJI-)
12.03 THE LAST -NARUTO THE MOVIE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70036 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2015

06.24 Ninja Slayer From Animation Original Soundtrack vol.1 SSX-10348 Performer (as -KIJI-)
08.05 BORUTO -NARUTO THE MOVIE- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70096 Performer (as -KIJI-)
08.26 Ninja Slayer From Animation Original Soundtrack vol.2 SSX-10349 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2016

07.06 NARUTO SHIPPŪDEN Original Soundtrack III SVWC-70177 Performer (as -KIJI-)
11.02 Sengoku Enbu -KIZNA- Original Soundtrack JGMR-1001 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2017

06.28 BORUTO: NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS Original Soundtrack I SVWC-70274 Performer (as -KIJI-)
07.05 TSUGUMOMO ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCG-01607 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2018

11.07 BORUTO: NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS Original Soundtrack II SVWC-70367 Performer (as -KIJI-)
12.12 BAKI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TMS-359 Performer (as -KIJI-)
12.19 GEGEGE NO KITARO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCX-40660 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2020

01.24 TV ANIMATION KABUKICHO SHERLOCK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 ZMCZ-13741 Performer (as -KIJI-)
03.04 GEGEGE NO KITARO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 COCX-41086 Performer (as -KIJI-)
03.25 TV ANIMATION KABUKICHO SHERLOCK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 ZMCZ-13742 Performer (as -KIJI-)

2021

05.?? Light Up TRC-001 Shamisen (as -KIJI-)

Websites



Added
Apr 1, 2014 06:31 PM
Edited
Nov 5, 2018 01:40 AM
Page traffic
2214 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds